» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exploring Genesis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exploring Genesis

by John Phillips

About this title: Books in the John Phillips Commentary Series are designed to provide pastors, Sunday school teachers, and students of the Scripture with doctrinally sound interpretation that emphasizes the practical application of Bible truth. Working from the familiar King James Version, Dr. Phillips not only provides helpful commentary on the text, but also includes detailed outlines and numerous illustrations and quotations. Anyone wanting to explore the meaning of God's Word in greater depth--for personal spiritual growth or as a resource for preaching and teaching--will welcome the guidance and insights ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Exploring Genesis (John Phillips Commentary Series) (John Phillips Commentary Series, the) new book

Exploring Genesis (John Phillips Commentary Series) (John Phillips Commentary Series, the)

by John Phillips

price: $18.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Academic & Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780825434884 ISBN: 0825434882

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Genesis new book

Exploring Genesis

by Phillips, John

list price: $26.99

our price: $24.29

you save: $2.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Academic & Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780825434884 ISBN: 0825434882

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. John Phillips Commentary. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series) new book

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series)

by Phillips, John

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loizeaux Brothers Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780872136595 ISBN: 0872136590

Description: New. 0872136590 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF15. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Genesis (John Phillips Commentary Series) (John Phillips Commentary Series, the) used book

Exploring Genesis (John Phillips Commentary Series) (John Phillips Commentary Series, the)

by John Phillips

price: $25.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Academic & Professional Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780825434884 ISBN: 0825434882

Description: Fine. Text is clean with no markings; cover has almost no shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Genesis

by John Phillips

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802424082 ISBN: 0802424082

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series) used book

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series)

by Phillips, John

price: $12.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loizeaux Brothers ISBN-13: 9780872136595 ISBN: 0872136590

Description: Fair. 0872136590 TITLE: Exploring GenesisAUTHOR: Phillips, JohnISBN 10: 0872136590ISBN 13: 9780872136595BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1992PAGES: 379DESCRIPTION: This volume will have extensive marking/highlighting and-or bent pages and-or dinged pages/corners and-or weak/broken hinges and-or library stickers, stamps, or pouches and-or mildew and-or water damage. This volume will be usable but won't be pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series) used book

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series)

by John Phillips

price: $12.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loizeaux Brothers Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780872136595 ISBN: 0872136590

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dj; dj has light shelf and edge wear, book is clean and tight. Signed by the author on the first free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carl Sanders, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series) used book

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series)

by Phillips, John

price: $13.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Loizeaux Brothers ISBN-13: 9780872136595 ISBN: 0872136590

Description: Very Good. 0872136590 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Genesis

by Phillips, John

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780802424082 ISBN: 0802424082

Description: Hardcover. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Light foxing to the page edges, otherwise a lightly used very good plus copy with clean text and solid binding. No dustjacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis (John Phillips Commentary Series) (the John Phillips Commentary Series) used book

Exploring Genesis (John Phillips Commentary Series) (the John Phillips Commentary Series)

by John Phillips

price: $17.41

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825434884 ISBN: 0825434882

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis new book

Exploring Genesis

by Phillips, John

price: $19.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KREGEL PUBN Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780825434884 ISBN: 0825434882

Description: New. Books in the John Phillips Commentary Series are designed to provide pastors, Sunday school teachers, and students of the Scripture with doctrinally sound interpretation that emphasizes the practical application of Bible truth. Working from the famil... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis new book

Exploring Genesis

by John Phillips

price: $20.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825434884 ISBN: 0825434882

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis (John Phillips Commentary Series) (the John Phillips Commentary Series) new book

Exploring Genesis (John Phillips Commentary Series) (the John Phillips Commentary Series)

by John Phillips

price: $22.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kregel Academic & Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780825434884 ISBN: 0825434882

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis used book

Exploring Genesis

by Phillips, John

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loizeaux Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872136595 ISBN: 0872136590

Description: Hardback, 8vo, grey cloth lettered black to spine, very good in very good dust wrapper, 379pp ISBN: 0872136590. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Genesis

by John Phillips

price: $41.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802424242 ISBN: 0802424244

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Genesis

by John Phillips

price: $65.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802424242 ISBN: 0802424244

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series) used book

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series)

by John Phillips

price: $74.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loizeaux Brothers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872136595 ISBN: 0872136590

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series) new book

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series)

by John Phillips

price: $90.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loizeaux Brothers Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780872136595 ISBN: 0872136590

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Exploring Genesis

by John Phillips

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780802424242 ISBN: 0802424244

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series) new book

Exploring Genesis (the Exploring Series)

by John Phillips

price: $99.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Loizeaux Brothers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780872136595 ISBN: 0872136590

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Genesis

by Phillips, John

price: $14.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press ISBN-13: 9780802424082 ISBN: 0802424082

Description: Good. 0802424082 Hardback w/ dust jacket in protective wrapper; Free of marks, Tight binding, Solid copy. REL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed's Editions, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.