» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exploring drafting: basic fundamentals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exploring drafting: basic fundamentals

by John R. Walker

About this title: Exploring Drafting is designed for use in introductory courses at any instructional level in which drafting fundamentals and basic drafting techniques are stressed. This outstanding edition retains the solid content and features that have made it a popular introductory text, while updating the applications to modern practices. Exploring Drafting will help your students become proficient in drafting skills and techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Exploring Drafting: Fundamentals of Drafting Technology used book

Exploring Drafting: Fundamentals of Drafting Technology

by John R. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566372114 ISBN: 1566372119

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting: Basic Fundamentals

by John R. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Rev Sub Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870068829 ISBN: 0870068822

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub Pub Date: 8/1/1991 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting

by John R. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Inc., U. S Date published: 12/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780870061950 ISBN: 087006195X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting: Basic Fundamentals

by John R. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870068829 ISBN: 0870068822

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Drafting: Fundamentals of Drafting Technology used book

Exploring Drafting: Fundamentals of Drafting Technology

by John R. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566372114 ISBN: 1566372119

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Drafting: Fundamentals of Drafting Technology used book

Exploring Drafting: Fundamentals of Drafting Technology

by John R. Walker

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Pub Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566372114 ISBN: 1566372119

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting: Basic Fundamentals

by Walker, John R

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870068829 ISBN: 0870068822

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring drafting : basic fundamentals

by Walker, John R.

price: $2.24

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co., South Holland, Ill. Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. 320 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting: Basic Fundamentals

by John R Walker

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting

by Walker, John R.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Inc., U.S. Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870064067 ISBN: 0870064061

Description: Very Good. 0870064061 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting

by John R. Walker

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Inc., U. S Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870064067 ISBN: 0870064061

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting, Fundamentals of Technology

by Walker, John R.

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Co Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870068829 ISBN: 0870068822

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting

by Walker, John R.

price: $3.95

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870064067 ISBN: 0870064061

Description: Good. Oversized Hardcover--No dust jacket--Light general wear--School stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting: Basic Fundamentals

by Walker, John R

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goodheart-Wilcox Publisher Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870068829 ISBN: 0870068822

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gg's Unique Boutique, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting: Fundamentals of Technology

by Walker, John R.

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: Goodheart-Willcox Publishers, IL Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870066207 ISBN: 087006620X

Description: VG/G illust. boards. No dj, corners bumped, small chips in boards, number in red ink on top page end. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart Willcox Company, South Holland, Illinois Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart Willcox Company, South Holland, Illinois Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart Willcox Company, South Holland, Illinois Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart Willcox Company, South Holland, Illinois Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Goodheart-Willcox Co, New York Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780870066207 ISBN: 087006620X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart Willcox Company, South Holland, Illinois Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart Willcox Company, South Holland, Illinois Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart Willcox Company, South Holland, Illinois Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Goodhaert-Willcox Co, Illinois Date published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780870066207 ISBN: 087006620X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. TEXTBOOK. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Drafting Basic Fundamentals

by Walker

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Goodheart Willcox Company, South Holland, Illinois Date published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780870062629 ISBN: 087006262X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.