» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exploring color photography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exploring color photography

by Robert J Hirsch

About this title: Here is an authoritative, comprehensive, practical resource for understanding the ideas, images, history, and processes of color photography. It shows readers how theory relates to practice with hands-on examples and activities, and includes a diverse portfolio of work from 200 photographers along with their commentary. A tear-out 18 per cent gray card, color checker, and sliding gray scale (items that bought separately would cost more than the book!) are also included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780697061324 ISBN: 0697061329

Description: Good. 265 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1992-08 ISBN-13: 9780697124982 ISBN: 0697124983

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert J

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780697124982 ISBN: 0697124983

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 289 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697124982 ISBN: 0697124983

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697061324 ISBN: 0697061329

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697124982 ISBN: 0697124983

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 8/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780697124982 ISBN: 0697124983

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 7/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.C. Brown ISBN-13: 9780697061324 ISBN: 0697061329

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780697061324 ISBN: 0697061329

Description: Good. 265 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $4.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697124982 ISBN: 0697124983

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $4.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Very Good. 0697292304 EX LIBRARY 3rd EDITION. CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED TEXT. HAS USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Photography

by Robert J. Hirsch

price: $6.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William C. Brown Date Published: 1989-02 ISBN-13: 9780697061324 ISBN: 0697061329

Description: Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William C. Brown Co, Dubuque, IA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780697061324 ISBN: 0697061329

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xvii, 265 pp. First printing. Very light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and sqaure, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Edges worn. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 01/07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Good. 0697292304 Little wear. Some small stain/dirt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.C. Brown, New York, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780697061324 ISBN: 0697061329

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $17.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston/Burr Ridge Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Third Edition, 7th printing. BOOK ONLY. Very clean and tight pages, no markings. Small corner bumps on some pages and back cover. 313 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Moderate wear, discoloration. Heavy stock glossy pages very good. Authoritative, comprehensive, practical resource for understanding the ideas, images, history, and processes of color photography. It shows readers how theory relates to practice with hands-on examples and activities, and includes a diverse portfolio of work from 200 photographers along with their commentary. A tear-out 18 per cent gray card, color checker, and sliding gray scale (items that ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography, Second Edition

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697124982 ISBN: 0697124983

Description: Brown & Benchmark, 1993, softcover, very good condition (some edgewear), photography, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $36.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Very good. Very Good Paperback-Inside is clean & unmarked & in very good condition-Outside shows shelf/reading wear w/lite scuffing on book edges & bends in covdrs-Please see our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Like New, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography, 3rd new book

Exploring Color Photography, 3rd

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $47.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Color Photography, 3rd new book

Exploring Color Photography, 3rd

by Hirsch, Robert

price: $48.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780697292308 ISBN: 0697292304

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.C. Brown ISBN-13: 9780697061324 ISBN: 0697061329

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exploring Color Photography

by Robert Hirsch

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark ISBN-13: 9780697124982 ISBN: 0697124983

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.