Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books., Cincinnati, OH.
Date Published: 1985
Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 192 pp. Illustrations, glossary, bibliography, index. Minor corner wear, light soiling to foredge. Jacket is price clipped with light wear. Very Good/Near Fine. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: F & W Publications, Incorporated, Cincinnati, OH, U.S. A
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780891341116ISBN:0891341110
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. North Light Books. Interior as new, cover has slight wear at bottom corners and spine. Jacket bright and clean. Second printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Publishers
Date Published: 1985
Description: Hardback. First Printing. VG to Near Fine in VG to Near Fine Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more
Description: Fine. 0891341110 Gently Used Hardcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight, FIRST EDITION North Light Publications; 1985, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Publications
Date Published: 1985-07
ISBN-13:9780891341116ISBN:0891341110
Description: Like New. #569 SIGNED and inscribed by Nita Leland. Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book. 1st edition, 1st printing. I appreciate your business. Thank you! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780891341116ISBN:0891341110
Description: Good + in Good jacket. Binding is tight, corners bumped, some wear, "In this book, [the autho], presents a series of 88 color exercises (mostly in watercolor, but applicable to all mediums) that let you experiment with paint, discover each pigment's physical properties, develop different palettes using primary triads with different characteristics, and expand your palettes with compatible pigments....The exercises are accompanied by scores of color examples to guide your own experiements...", ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Publications
Date Published: 1985-07
ISBN-13:9780891341116ISBN:0891341110
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Moonflower Books
Date Published: 2000-03-01
ISBN-13:9780967780436ISBN:0967780438
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: North Light Publications
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780891341116ISBN:0891341110
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0891341110. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor wear to dust jacket. US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation.; 192 pages; This text illustrates the principles of using colour with numerous paintings and exercises designed to demonstrate how to use colour to plan stronger designs, develop better compositions, and convey moods and ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.