» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exploring Chemical Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C Harris

About this title: Exploring Chemical Analysis provides an ideal one term text for non chemistry undergraduates. Its coverage of analytical and problem solving methods teaches students how to understand analytical results and how to use quantitative manipulations, preparing them for the problems they will encounter in fields from biology to chemistry to geology. The book contains coverage of chemical equilibrium in the areas of activity, systematic treatment of equilibrium, solubility, EDTA titration curves, and redox titration curves. The new third edition provides an enhanced Solutions Manual, a new chapter ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716730422 ISBN: 0716730421

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Pub Date: 9/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 476. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716730422 ISBN: 0716730421

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $9.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9780716730422 ISBN: 0716730421

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $9.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780716705710 ISBN: 0716705710

Description: Good. Stamp on edge of pages and minor water damage (which doesn't effect page-turning) Good Condition, minor shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pleasereadcommentsb4purchasing, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $26.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716735403 ISBN: 0716735407

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. H. Freeman Pub Date: 12/8/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 608. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $44.69

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716735403 ISBN: 0716735407

Description: Very Good. 2000Second Edition. Hardcover. 607pp All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $52.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780716705710 ISBN: 0716705710

Description: Very Good. 0716705710 2005 3rd edition 3rd printing softcoversome highlighting also used student companion with some pages filled and loose price is for both books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

price: $66.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781429201476 ISBN: 1429201479

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis new book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

price: $70.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781429201476 ISBN: 1429201479

Description: 100% BRAND NEW US Edition / Mint condition / Never been read / Paperback / 4th Edition / ISBN: 01429201479. Shipped out in one business day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: textsforsale, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis, 3rd Ed used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis, 3rd Ed

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $72.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman and Co., New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780716705710 ISBN: 0716705710

Description: Used Very Good. CLEAN TEXT, minor corner and shelf wear, binding in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis new book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $133.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2008-05-16 ISBN-13: 9781429201476 ISBN: 1429201479

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis new book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $142.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2004-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780716705710 ISBN: 0716705710

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis new book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C

price: $153.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781429201476 ISBN: 1429201479

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis new book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $193.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2004-05-07 ISBN-13: 9780716705710 ISBN: 0716705710

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780716735403 ISBN: 0716735407

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780716730422 ISBN: 0716730421

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780716730422 ISBN: 0716730421

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716735403 ISBN: 0716735407

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716730422 ISBN: 0716730421

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716735403 ISBN: 0716735407

Description: Very Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716735403 ISBN: 0716735407

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, highlighting on pages 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Daniel C. Harris

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 2000-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780716735403 ISBN: 0716735407

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $3.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716705710 ISBN: 0716705710

Description: Good. 0716705710 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716730422 ISBN: 0716730421

Description: Very good. Gently used & well taken care of-just has lite pencil margin notes (very few & they don't distract from reading)-tight binding-no dog ears-covers have gently bumped corners, lite shelf wear-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Exploring Chemical Analysis used book

Exploring Chemical Analysis

by Harris, Daniel C.

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716735403 ISBN: 0716735407

Description: Fair. 0716735407 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.