» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Explorers of South America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Explorers of South America

by Edward J. Goodman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Explorers of South America used book

The Explorers of South America

by Edward J. Goodman

price: $9.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explorers of South America used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward J.

price: $10.80

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall; Light scuff marks at bottom of page edges from shelfwear. Some pencil checkmarks in margins of a few pages. Text is clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, E.J.

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1972.

Description: 32 illustrations. 8vo, pp. viii, 408, cloth (fine), d.j. (very good plus; some scuffing & a tear), New York: Macmillan, 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explorers of South America used book

The Explorers of South America

by Edward J. Goodman

price: $11.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: Good. Good++ condition. Sturdy binding with faint spine creasing. Clean unmarked text. Sturdy lightly scuffed cover as pictured with bumped corners. Pages lightly tanned. ____________ Softcover, University of Oklahoma Press, 1992, ISBN 0-8061-2420-2, 408 pages. ISBN-10 0806124202, ISBN-13 9780806124209. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestreader, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explorers of South America [Paperback] By Goodman, Edward J. new book

The Explorers of South America [Paperback] By Goodman, Edward J.

by Edward J. Goodman

price: $14.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: New. * Gift quality new paperback. No marks or damage inside or out. Very light shelf wear only. Binding tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward J.

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. Bound in green and black cloth. Clean and tight, no markings. Illustrated with b/w photos. 408pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward J.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BU4-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has small tear on the bottom spine, wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has remainder mark on the top, discoloration and light shelf wear otherwise very good. The most comprehensive history available-more than 400 years of epic discovery and bizarre adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward J.

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Bookplate ffep. Red spot top edge. Pages clean. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Explorers of South America

by E.J. Goodman

price: $7.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. First Printing Ed. Used, acceptable. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Previous owner's name/address inside. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Cover beginning to separate from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Explorers of South America used book

The Explorers of South America

by Edward J. Goodman

price: $8.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Explorers of South America new book

The Explorers of South America

by Edward J. Goodman

price: $14.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Explorers of South America used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward J.

price: $15.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾"; Fine. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward J

price: $23.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MACMILLAN COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781151926197 ISBN: 1151926191

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Explorers of South America used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward J.

price: $25.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: Good. 0806124202 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward

price: $26.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1972

Description: 408p cloth, dj, index, maps, plates, notes, VG ex lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Explorers of South America, the

by Goodman, Edward J.

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Exploration. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 408 pages, dot on top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Old Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Explorers of South America new book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman, Edward J.

price: $45.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: New. 0806124202 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Explorers of South America used book

The Explorers of South America

by Edward J. Goodman

price: $49.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Explorers of South America new book

The Explorers of South America

by Edward J. Goodman

price: $55.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780806124209 ISBN: 0806124202

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Explorers of South America

by Goodman. E

price: $56.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York 1972

Description: 410pp quarto, gilt decorated cloth, some plates and illustrations, Library Cancel. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.