» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exploratory Data Analysis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An introduction to the underlying principles, central concepts, and basic techniques for conducting and understanding exploratory data analysis -- with numerous social science examples.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig, Brian E. Dearing

price: $5.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig, Brian E. Dearing

price: $5.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Hartwig, Frederick; Dearing, Brian E.

price: $6.04

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Good. 0803913702 Good condition, has cover wear, has highlighting, has underlining, EVERY order receives DELIVERY CONFIRMATION----FAST shipping! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Wasilewski, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences 16) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences 16)

by Hartwig, Frederick; With Brian E. Dearing

price: $6.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1979-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Very good condition. Book, 88 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Hartwig, Frederick; Dearing, Brian E.

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Very Good. 0803913702 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis used book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Hartwig, Frederick & Dearing, Brian E.

price: $11.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc, Beverly Hills Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name on front cover. Clean tight copy.; Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, No. 07-016; 0.19 x 7.96 x 5.88 Inches; 83 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) new book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Hartwig, Frederick; Dearing, Brian E.

price: $11.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: New. 0803913702 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig; Brian E. Dearing

price: $12.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1979-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Very Good. 11th printing paperback, name on cover, no other marks noted in text, FREE UPGRADE TO 1ST CLASS SHIPPING, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis used book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Hartwig, Frederick, and Dearing, Brian E, and Weber, Ronald E (Introduction by)

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Address stamp on front cover and title page. No other marks. Binding tight and square. Spine sun faded. Slight shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, 16. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig, Brian E. Dearing

price: $15.90

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis new book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Hartwig, Frederick, and Dearing, Brian E, and Weber, Ronald E (Introduction by)

price: $20.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sage Publications (CA) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences, 16. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis: 016 (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) new book

Exploratory Data Analysis: 016 (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig, Brian E. Dearing

price: $31.11

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig, Brian E. Dearing

price: $6.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis used book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Hartwig

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis used book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Sullivan, John L.

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition (? ) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Used: Good. A very nice paperback, fading to spine, pp 83. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences #16: Exploratory Data Analysis used book

Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences #16: Exploratory Data Analysis

by Hartwig, Frederick

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: Sage Publications ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis new book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Hartwig, Frederick; Dearing, Brian E. An

price: $16.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SAGE PUBN Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: New. An Introduction to the underlying principles, central concepts, and basic techniques for conducting and understanding exploratory data analysis-with numerous social science examples. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis used book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Hartwig, Frederick; Dearing, Brian E.

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Beverly Hills, CA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 83pp. Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences series, no. 16. Wraps are slightly sunned along spine. Book is slightly bowed, otherwise interior is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis new book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Hartwig, Frederick Dearing, Brian E.

price: $20.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis new book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by Dearing, B.E.

price: $22.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) new book

Exploratory Data Analysis (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig

price: $23.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis new book

Exploratory Data Analysis

by F. Hartwig, B.E. Dearing

price: $28.20

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis: 016 (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis: 016 (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig, Brian E. Dearing

price: $30.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0803913702. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Exploratory Data Analysis: 016 (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences) used book

Exploratory Data Analysis: 016 (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences)

by Frederick Hartwig, Brian E. Dearing

price: $30.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sage Publications, Inc Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780803913707 ISBN: 0803913702

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0803913702. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.