» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Explorations in Psychoanalysis

by Ralph R Greenson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Explorations in Psychoanalysis

by Greenson, Ralph R.

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press ISBN-13: 9780823618101 ISBN: 0823618102

Description: Good. 0823618102 Black cloth boards, no dust jacket. Book is in nice condition, pages are tight. A few pages have light underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Explorations in Psychoanalysis used book

Explorations in Psychoanalysis

by Greenson, Raplh R. MD

price: $24.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823618101 ISBN: 0823618102

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice navy cloth over boards with gilt lettering on spine. DJ has no tears and minimal rubbing due to mylar protective jacket. Spine tight. Pages bright and clean. 578 p. Includes index. Explorations in Psychoanalysis reflects some of Dr. Greenson's most abiding interests: emotions, sexuality and gender identity, and problems of psychoanalytic technique. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GR Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations in Psychoanalysis

by Greenson, Ralph R.

price: $40.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press, Inc.,, NY: Date Published: 1978.

Description: 578pp. Bookplate and inscription, else near fine / Chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations in Psychoanalysis

by Ralph R. Greenson

price: $27.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823618101 ISBN: 0823618102

Description: Good. 0823618102. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations in Psychoanalysis,

by Greenson, Ralph, M.D.,

price: $29.97

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: International U. Press, Hardcover, dust jacket, both in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations in Psychoanalysis

by Ralph R. Greenson

price: $78.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823618101 ISBN: 0823618102

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations in Psychoanalysis

by Greenson, Ralph R.

price: $84.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780823618101 ISBN: 0823618102

Description: Very good; Collectible. No DJ. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations in Psychoanalysis

by Greenson, Ralph R.

price: $14.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Universities Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780823618101 ISBN: 0823618102

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book in solid, unmarked condition; top right corner of front board is bumped. Edge tears/chips to dust jacket. International/expedited shipping will require additional shipping due to size/weight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Way Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.