» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Explorations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Explorations

by William Butler Yeats

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W. B

price: $8.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. viii, 452 p. port. 25 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations (Essays and Plays Including: the Irish Dramatic Movement, the Midnight Court, Pages From a Diary Written in 1930, Gods and Fighting Men)

by William Butler Yeats

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Literature / Classic Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Selected by Mrs. W. B. Yeats. Book is tight and clean with unmarked text and minor edgewear. Multiple vertical reading creases to spine. Light rubbing to extremities. Sunned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by W. B Yeats

price: $6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by William B. Yeats

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib, HBK/NO DJ, Good Plus Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1962

Description: HBK, G+, XLIB, #3265. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations.

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked. viii, 452 p. port. 25 cm. Includes Portraits. Explorations I. --The Irish dramatic movement: 1901-1919. --Explorations II. --Pages from a diary written in nineteen hundred and thirty: 1944. --From Wheels and butterflies: 1934. --From On the boiler: 1939. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hojbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $8.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean and tight ex-library copy. Selected by Mrs. W. B. Yeats. Spine extremities are worn. 453 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations.

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ml bp3 chbx 177 1.20.2009. viii, 452 p. port. 25 cm. Includes Portraits. Explorations I. --The Irish dramatic movement: 1901-1919. --Explorations II. --Pages from a diary written in nineteen hundred and thirty: 1944. --From Wheels and butterflies: 1934. --From On the boiler: 1939. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9782859391706 ISBN: 2859391703

Description: Very Good. 2859391703. 452 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780020556305 ISBN: 0020556306

Description: Very Good. 0020556306 The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Explorations used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780026329422 ISBN: 0026329425

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm 8 Vo. First Macmillan Hudson River Edition. Selected by Mrs. W. B. Yeats. 453 PP. Blue cloth boards. F/ F. DJ rubbed. Else, a lovely bright and unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Cosmas Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: MacMillan and Co., Limited, 1962

Description: No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Green cloth sans dustjacket. Illustrated with frontispiece. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Expectations Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $27.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First "Collier" paperback edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: A fine copy. YEATS, W. B. EXPLORATIONS. Selected by Mrs. W. B. Yeats. [first published in hardcover in 1962]. Octavo, glossy illustrated wrappers, pp. viii, 453. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by W B Yeats

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Published in 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $83.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan & Co., Ltd., London Date Published: 1962

Description: A fine copy in very good dust jacket; jacket has moderate browning on spine, else quite fresh and clean. YEATS, W. B. EXPLORATIONS. Selected by Mrs. W. B. Yeats. [Wade 211y]. Octavo, cloth, pp. viii, 456. A collection of essays and plays, including The Irish Dramatic Movement, The Midnight Court, Pages from a Diary Written in 1930 and Gods and Fighting Men. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W B

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butle

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199105806 ISBN: 1199105805

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $6.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first thus Binding: SC Publisher: Collier, NYC Date Published: 1973

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1962

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical library markings, dust jacket with sticker on spine in brodart. Book has a couple small stains on outside edge of text block, which is sunned and darkened, softened spine ends. Poetry. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 453 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collier

Description: Good. B002NIHSVG Edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Small stains on fore-edge and half-title page. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Octavo in wraps. DJ Blue w/ white and green text, tree graphics. VG, Dj torn around edges, binding intact but loosening, pages unmarked. The Macmillian Company, 1962, 453pp. ARC. Shelved in case C. Drama. 7-33-668196. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $9.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: first thus Binding: SC Publisher: Collier Books, NYC Date Published: 1973

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Explorations

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Selected by Mrs. W.B. Yeats. b/w frontis. port. 452pp. 8vo, two-toned cloth, d.w.; lightly edge-worn & "not for sale" stamped on all 3 edges. New York, (1962). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.