|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Over 100 of America's finest gardeners--ranging from botanic garden specialists to organic produce growers--reveal their best ideas in this book. Easy-to-follow techniques for planting, pest control, propagating, pruning, seed-starting, creating more beautiful flower gardens, harvesting bigger tomatoes, and more. Over 300 illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1,500 Organic Tips and Techniques from 250 of America's Best Gardeners
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Fine. 0875965555. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
by
Fern Marshall Bradley Lois Trigg Chaplin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; No CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
by
Fern Marshall Bradley (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780875966960
ISBN: 0875966969
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardeners
by
Bradley, Fern Marshall, And Chaplin, Lois Trigg
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Rodale Press; Distributed in the book trade by St. Martin's Press, Emmaus, Pa. : [New York]
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Hardcover Edition-Slight Wear. Unknown printing. (hardcover: acidfree paper): v, 346 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-334) and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Emling,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
by
Fern Marshall Bradley
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Lois Trigg Chaplin. Good. No Jacket. Glossy pictorial cover, book in quite nice shape, text clean, crisp and unmarked, illustrations throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
by
Editor-Fern Marshall Bradley; Editor-Lois Trigg Chaplin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Very Good. Great Book! Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. Has some shelf wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. All orders include an e-Book about starting your own Internet Business in PDF format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BestSeller8515,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Fine. 0875965555 Cover VG, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, packaged carefully and sent same day with free tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
by
Fern Marshall Bradley (Editor)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books Inc.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875966960
ISBN: 0875966969
Description: Frank Fretz. Good. Very minor wear and fading to cover/dj, dog-earing to a few pages, old price stiicker on cover, read more
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
by
Bradley, Fern Marshall & Chaplin, Lois Trigg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Very Good. 0875965555. The boards are clean and in excellent shape. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp.; 346 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
by
Bradley, Fern Marshall (Edited By)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Frank Fretz. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 346 Pages; Black and white line drawings throughout; Textblock is tight, bright and clean with no highlighting, no underlining and no marginalia. Unfaded pictorial boards with modest shelf and edge wear; .....This is a treasure trove of exciting new ideas and techniques for every part of your yard and garden. You'll find step-by-step directions, tips, and projects from professional horticulturists, garden designers and organic growers. read more
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques from 250 of America's Best Gardeners
by
Bradley, Fern Marshall (Editor)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 346 pages; Audience: General/trade. Softcover; VG+ condition; light shelfwear; (bb45) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shoreline Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
by
Bradley, Fern Marshall
Edition: 6th printing
Binding: HB
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1993
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Very Good NF, 4to, 346 pgs. brown photo illustrated boards Nice clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Practical Secrets
by
Claflin, Edward
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. : Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Quarto, hardcover, Near Fine. No dj. Glossy boards. Gift qualiity. 404 pages including index. Over 1200 hints and tips to save money, avoid ripoffs, clean everything in the house, get the best deals, heal health problems. and more.... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
by
Bradley, Fern Marshall
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. : Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Quarto, hardcover, Fine. Gift qualiity. 346 pages. Pictorial boards. No dj. Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques from 250 of America's Best Gardeners. A treasure trove of exciting new ideas and techniques for every part of your yard and garden--directions, tips, projects, designs and organic growing help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
by
Bradley, Fern Marsha (Editor)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Fine None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
by
Marshall, Fern
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Near fine; no d/j as issued; over 1, 500 organic tips and techniques from 250 of America's best gardeners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: NEW. 1993, HARDCOVER, BOOK AND COVER ARE IN NEW CONDITION. read more
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
by
Bradley, Fern Marshall (Editor)
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Very Good. Used. 4to-9.75"-12" tall. 346 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grafton Bookshop,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Acceptable. HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING AND NOTES; ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints
by
Fern Marshall Bradley (Editor)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Books Inc
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875966960
ISBN: 0875966969
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
The Experts Book of Garden Hints: Over 1, 500 Organic Tips and Techniques From 250 of America's Best Gardners
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780875965550
ISBN: 0875965555
Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
| | | |