» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T Blackaby, Claude V King (Preface by)

About this title: This edition of the CBA bestseller features a new foreword by the author, as well as Reflections on the Seven Realities section thoughts by Max Lucado, Beth Moore, Tony Evans, and others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Workbook) used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Workbook)

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805499544 ISBN: 0805499547

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. Cover has heavy wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Claude V. King, Henry T. Blackaby

price: $4.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anv Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 11/30/2004 ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $4.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Anniversary Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hardcover; VG condition; no DJ; light shelfwear; (shelf C23); 306pp; "This book covers: "Knowing God's Will; Knowing God's Nature; Seven Realities of Experiencing God"; and much more"; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry; King, Claude V.

price: $5.86

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: Good. Hardback book w/DJ. edgewear to paper edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby; Claude V. King

price: $5.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: Like New. New and Unread. May have mild shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Preteen Edition Leader's Guide)

price: $7.15

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LIFEWAY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780805498608 ISBN: 0805498605

Description: Good. Book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $8.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Anniversary ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Edge and boards are quite clean. Dj has wear along the edge, and all purpose wear. One spot at the bottom front corner, some scratches or something. Name pencil; but No marks that I noticed, a rather clean copy, wrap this one up for Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God, Revised and Expanded new book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God, Revised and Expanded

by Henry Blackaby~Richard Blackaby~Claude King

price: $11.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805447538 ISBN: 0805447539

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God new book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry, and Blackaby, Richard, B.A., M.DIV., Ph.D., and King, Claude

list price: $14.99

our price: $11.99

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780805447538 ISBN: 0805447539

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry Blackaby; Claude King

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunday School Board of the Southern Baptist Convention Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, scratches, chipping, edgewear, tear-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs-Writing, underlining, some exercises are filled in-Three hole punched. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry; King, Claude V.

price: $16.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very clean unmarked copy. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God new book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T. / King, Claude V.

price: $18.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B & H Pub Group Date Published: 2004-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780805432008. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V (Preface by)

price: $19.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Workbook ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805499544 ISBN: 0805499547

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, uncreased and unmarked with light edgewear. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Priority, Expedited, APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used audio book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T Blackaby, Claude King

price: $23.31

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598593693 ISBN: 1598593692

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God new audio book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T Blackaby, Claude King

price: $23.56

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598593693 ISBN: 1598593692

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God new audio book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry, and Blackaby, Richard, B.A., M.DIV., Ph.D., and King, Claude

list price: $34.99

our price: $28.06

you save: $6.93 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598593693 ISBN: 1598593692

Description: New. 9 CDs in clamshell. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God new audio book

Experiencing God

by Blackaby, Herny / Blackaby, Richard / King, Claude

price: $30.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781598593693 ISBN: 1598593692

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781598593693. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God new audio book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T Blackaby, Richard Blackaby, Claude King

price: $31.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Oasis Audio Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598593693 ISBN: 1598593692

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Workbook) used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Workbook)

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $57.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lifeway Press ISBN-13: 9780805499544 ISBN: 0805499547

Description: Fine. 0805499547 wear on corners or edges of the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God new audio book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and Blackaby, Richard, B.A., M.DIV., Ph.D., and King, Claude V

price: $58.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781415858929 ISBN: 1415858926

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Library Edition new book

Experiencing God: Library Edition

by Blackaby, Henry T. / Shepherd, Wayne (Nrt)

price: $58.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pre-Loaded Audio Player Publisher: Findaway World Llc Date Published: 2009-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781607755968 ISBN: 1607755963

Description: NEW. Pre-Loaded Audio Player. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781607755968. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Workbook) new book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Workbook)

by Henry T. Blackaby; Claude V. King

price: $63.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Press Date Published: 1990-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780805499544 ISBN: 0805499547

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Workbook) used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God (Workbook)

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Pictoral Softcover Publisher: Lifeway Press, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805499544 ISBN: 0805499547

Description: Good. Church Closed Maybe vg, firzt few pages have answers already there for you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaron books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $2.27

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: Good. Slight wear, mildew or coloring. May have minimal highlights or markings on some pages. Ships within 24 business hours from SC. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AbundaTrade, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $3.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805432008 ISBN: 0805432000

Description: Very Good. 0805432000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 20, 2009
By Kimberly, Dayton, OH

"This book is AWESOME! I can't say enough great things about it! God is always working around us, and He wants us to make ourselves available for Him to accomplish His purposes through us. We come to know God by having faith, taking action, and obeying Him. READ THIS BOOK!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Rob, Norfolk, VA

"This is a book that should be re-read every year!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.8 out of 5 4.8 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.