» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T Blackaby, Claude V King

About this title: Experiencing God, by Henry Blackaby and Claude King, challenges Christians to experience the fulness of a life lived in fellowship with a loving, personal God. More than a million Christians have learned to hear and obey God's voice through this book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Experiencing God; How to Live the Full used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full

by Church Recre

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very good. Almost Like New, slight wear on dust jacket. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Cover is very good. Pages are clean and bright. DJ is very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Read Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Fine. 0805401970 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 16U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Board, Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Fine. 0805461396 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Acceptable. HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Good. Wear on cover. POS on front flyleaf. Spine rolled. Free of markings. Free of highlighting. Book is in acceptable condition. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God: Preteen Edition used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God: Preteen Edition

by Henry T. Blackaby, Mikey Thomas Oldham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805498592 ISBN: 0805498591

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers ISBN-13: 9780805401967 ISBN: 0805401962

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By ReadLady

"i love this book it help you to understanding your need to experience God in your day to day life. I teach a class using this book and the student love it also. No matter how many time I go through Experiencing God I always find something new to talk about."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 15, 2009
By Calley

"Love how it emphasized and connected having a LOVE relationship with God to knowing and doing God's will."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Tess, Calgary, Canada

"This book is extra special to me. I came to know it while studying at the Southern Bible School of Seminary while still living in Manila. We eventually used it as a bible study material. It transformed most of the lives of the members of our group in some very unexpected ways... From then on, this book has been a constant part of my part of my re-reads. I would encourage you to read the same."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.