New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T Blackaby, Claude V King (Preface by)

About this title: Experiencing God, by Henry Blackaby and Claude King, challenges Christians to experience the fulness of a life lived in fellowship with a loving, personal God. More than a million Christians have learned to hear and obey God's voice through this book.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good in Good jacket. X_lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2463m8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Board, Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Fair. 0805461396 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Good. 0805401970 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God How to Live the Full Ad used book

Experiencing God How to Live the Full Ad

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: 1976. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, Great reading condition, pages clean, dj has shelf wear, new with shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $2.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. softcover, very minor edge wear to cover, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T.

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Edition: 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401967 ISBN: 0805401962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 288 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings except for a brief gift inscription inside. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Preface, Introduction, 19 Chapters, Closing Remarks, Appendix, and a brief biography of the authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. Scuffing to dj, wear to dj edges, highlighting to text, tight pgsShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $3.24

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Very Good. Clean solid and unmarked. Lower corner is a bit turned but this is still a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Board, Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. 0805461396 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby

price: $3.75

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401974 ISBN: 0805401970

Description: Very Good. Edgewear, corners creased. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T.

price: $4.39

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401967 ISBN: 0805401962

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 288pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God How to Live the Full Ad By Church Recreation Dept. of Th... used book

Experiencing God How to Live the Full Ad By Church Recreation Dept. of Th...

by Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School Board

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman Date Published: 1976-06 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very Good. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Softcover book in very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby, Claude V. King

price: $5.75

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401967 ISBN: 0805401962

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book itself in nice condition. Pages have a little highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $5.95

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premium Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805401967 ISBN: 0805401962

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. EXPERIENCING GOD reveals sevenways of relating to God: knowing, loving, hearing, joining, believing, obeying, and experiencing. Clean text. Minor wear to boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T.; King, Claude V.

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, TE, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pictorial dj, very clean with little edgewear, minor rubbing; dark blue covers with light wear to bottom corners; inside is clean & unmarked; 183 pp includes appendix; "Experiencing God identifies and explores seven aspects of relating to God in a richer, more personal way: knowing, loving, hearing, joining, believing, obeying, and experiencing...". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God; How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Board, Church Recreation Dept. Of Th Baptist Sunday School

price: $6.70

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman/holman ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Good. 0805461396 TITLE: Experiencing GodAUTHOR: Blackaby, HenryISBN 10: 0805461396ISBN 13: 9780805461398BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1994PAGES: 183DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Blackaby, Henry T, and King, Claude V

price: $6.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780805461398 ISBN: 0805461396

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God: Preteen Edition used book

Experiencing God: Knowing and Doing the Will of God: Preteen Edition

by Henry T. Blackaby; Mikey Thomas Oldham

price: $6.88

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lifeway Christian Resources Date Published: 1995-01-30 ISBN-13: 9780805498592 ISBN: 0805498591

Description: Good. No marks in text, writing inside front cover. Soft cover. 092707. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God used book

Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God

by Henry T. Blackaby And Claude V. King