» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: A Devotional and Journal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: A Devotional and Journal

by Henry T Blackaby (Preface by), Richard Blackaby, B.A., M.DIV., Ph.D. (Preface by)

About this title: Experiencing God Day-By-Day is a devotional journal designed to reinforce the spiritual precepts set forth in the Experiencing God book, workbook, and study Bible. There is a page for each day with a verse, a reading, and a space for your own thoughts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby, Richard Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Richard Blackaby; Henry Blackaby; Preface-Richard Blackaby

price: $5.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Very Good. Text has about 10 pages worked on. Binding is tight and square. Picture cover. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby; Richard Blackaby

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Very Good. Previous owners name on the inside cover. The first few pages have writing on them; otherwise the book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Henry T.; Blackaby, Richard

price: $6.90

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Fine. 805462988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Richard; Blackaby, Henry

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Very Good. 0805462988 Binding strong. Cover in excellent condition. Previous owner name on fly page. Writing on two pages in blue pen. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby; Richard Blackaby

price: $7.77

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Blank Label on inside cover page. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby, Richard Blackaby

price: $10.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Henry T.; Blackaby, Richard

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Good+ Pos on ffep, spine dented at top, book slightly bowed, moderate scratches and denting to cover, pages clean and in good readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal new book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby; Richard Blackaby

price: $12.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: New in None as issued jacket. New, unread copy. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: the Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: the Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Henry T.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Fine; like new; no d/j as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: A Devotional and Journal new book

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: A Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Henry T (Preface by), and Blackaby, Richard, B.A., M.DIV., Ph.D. (Preface by)

price: $18.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 380 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal new book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Henry T.; Blackaby, Richard

price: $18.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Laminated Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group, Nashville Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: New. No Jacket. 0805462988 As New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby, Richard Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby, Richard Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby, Richard Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty, minimal highlighting, a few pages written on 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby, Richard Blackaby

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Richard; Blackaby, Henry

price: $4.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Books ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Very Good. 0805462988 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Richard; Blackaby, Henry

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: B&H Books ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Good. 0805462988 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Richard; Blackaby, Henry

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: B&H Books ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Fair. 0805462988 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Henry T. Blackaby, Richard Blackaby

price: $6.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Henry T.; Blackaby, Richard

price: $6.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Fine. 805462988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vanessa's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal

by Blackaby, Henry T.; Blackaby, Richard

price: $6.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&H Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Fine. 805462988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal [Hardcover] used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional and Journal [Hardcover]

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional & Journal used book

Experiencing God Day By Day: a Devotional & Journal

by Blackaby, Henry T.; Blackaby, Richard

price: $10.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6.75 x 9.50. 380 pp Have you experienced God today? P/O name in front cover, few back pages bumped, pre-owned by smoker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal new book

Experiencing God Day-By-Day: a Devotional and Journal

price: $10.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805462982 ISBN: 0805462988

Description: New. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmaiton. Benefits campus ministry. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Jeff

"junk"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 11, 2009
By lyn, The United States

"Keep re-reading over and over for quick devotions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 10, 2009
By Claire, Grand Rapids, MI

"This book is excellent so far - It's been so helpful in catching myself in lies. It has let me see ways that I've been trying to hear God's voice and has encouraged me to watch for God and draw near to Him so that I can hear His voice when He speaks. It's a great book to discuss with friends, too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 20, 2008
By Banana, The United States

"every day..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Experiencing God Day-By-Day: A Devotional and Journal by Henry T Blackaby (Preface by), Richard Blackaby, B.A., M.DIV., Ph.D. (Preface by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.