Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The experience of literature; a reader with commentaries
(41 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The experience of literature; a reader with commentaries.
by
Trilling, Lionel (Compiled by)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xxiv, 1320 p.; 26 cm. Bibliographical footnotes. read more
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries (Fiction)
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. ---1320 pages, Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries (Drama)
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Name inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Name inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: Good. No dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Experience of Literature a Reader With
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOLT RINEHART & WINSTON
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. "Experience of Literature: A Reader With Commentaries" Good, Used, pages clean and unmarked, no dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature; a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: Good. Name written inside front cover. No dj. Some wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: Good in fair jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1967-06
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Price sticker on FFEP. Sides of pages are speckled. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: Very Good. 0385013949 EX LIBRARY. CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED TEXT. HAS USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. LIGHT WEAR. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UTOPIAN BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No Jacket. Green boards with moderate edge wear, light soiling. Back free end page removed. Text clean, binding good, hinges starting to loosen, pages edges slightly soiled. 1320 pages, with index. Sewn binding, cloth over boards, 26 cm. read more
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DoubleDay
Date Published: 1967-06
ISBN-13: 9780385013949
ISBN: 0385013949
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. read more
The Experience of Literature-a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1967
Description: Near Fine/Slipcase-Fair to Poor. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall A handsome copy bound in green cloth covers. 1320 pages. A bare hint of rubbing to some few extremities. Ink signature on half title page. Slipcase is not intact and has wear to extremities and rubbing to covers. A very nice copy with suspect slipcase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Cloth Hardback rubbed on edgings, Dust Jacket crinkled at top, rubbed on back, bookplate on front pasted down endpage, some underlining/notes, 1316 pages, read more
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, L.
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: 1320 pages. Hardbound with worn dust jacket, moisture staining, still good usable study copy. read more
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1967
Description: Hardcover.1320 pages. Very good in edgeworn jacket. Green cloth. Faint foxing on edges, otherwise clean, tight. Domestic shipment only. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries
by
Trilling, Lionel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co. Inc.
Date Published: 1967
Description: As New. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-1, 320 pages. read more
Experience of Literature a Reader With
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover Book
Publisher: HOLT RINEHART & WINSTON
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Experience of Literature: a Reader With Commentaries (Fiction)
by
Lionel Trilling
Ships from
IN,
USA
Description: Acceptable. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.