» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Exotica Series IV Inte

by Alfred B Graf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exotica International Series 4: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions-Two Volumes

by Graf, Dr. Alfred Byrd

price: $400.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Publishers, East Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911266207 ISBN: 0911266208

Description: Color and b&w illustrations. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1280pp & 1281-2576pp+ Heavy books will require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica Series 4 International: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropical Regions

by Alfred B. Graf

price: $450.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780911266207 ISBN: 0911266208

Description: Very Good. Two Volume Set. A very small closed tear in Dust Jacket of one of these books, otherwise these copies are very clean, the pages inside bright, the bindings tight. *j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica Series 4 International: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions: a Treasury of Indoor Ornamentals for Home, the Office, Or Greenhouse-in Warm Climates the Patio and the Garden Outdoors (Library Ed. 2 Vols)

by Graf, Dr. Alfred Byrd

price: $400.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company, East Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911266207 ISBN: 0911266208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica Series 4 Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $440.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Library Edition, June1985 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Publishers, East Rutherford, NJ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911266207 ISBN: 0911266208

Description: Both volumes of this two volume set are in fine condition in red cloth covered boards with gilt on green title blocks and gilt and green decorations on the front boards. The end sheets are printed with maps and charts. Both volumes are thick quartos measuring 11" by 8 1/2". The title page and the last printed page to volume 1 shows very faint tan staining none of which are larger than 1/4". Both volumes are in fine, unclipped, unblemished dust jackets. "A Treasury of Indoor Ornamentals for Home ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Town's End Books, ABAA/ILAB, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica Series 4: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Sub-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $495.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company, East Rutherford, NJ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780911266207 ISBN: 0911266208

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Two-volume set. Books are as new in near fine jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dauphine Street Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica International: Pictorial Cyclopedia F Exotic Plants, 2 Vol

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $500.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911266207 ISBN: 0911266208

Description: Very Good. 0911266208 Very Good. 2 vol set. Some edgewear on dj. Spines faded. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.