» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Exotica, Series 3: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants from Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Alfred B. Graf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exotica, Series 3; : Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $50.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266054 ISBN: 0911266054

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica, Series 3, Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co, Inc., E. Rutherford Date Published: 1976

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 8th Edition. 1837pp. 12, 000 illustrations, 204 plants in color. Guide to care of plants indoors. Horticultural color guide. Plant geography. An amazing compenium! Some cover dirt and a few pages curled from flower drying. Extra shipping required due to weight. FH%R. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John McKenna, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica. Series 3. Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Roehrs Co, E. Rutherford Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good copy. Some evidence of damp staining. Text not effected. 4to. 1836 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica. Series 3. Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions. 12, 000 Illustrations. Guide to Care of Plants Indoors

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition. Binding: Gilt decorated Hardcover. Publisher: Roehrs Co, E. Rutherford Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica, Series 3; : Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $64.97

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266054 ISBN: 0911266054

Description: Good. Sixth edition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some edgewear and minor bumping. Inscription to former owner on first page. Wonderful book with tons of photos. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions-Series 3

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266054 ISBN: 0911266054

Description: Fair. 0911266054. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Binding is secure. Covers are scuffed and soiled (mostly on back), rubbed and worn along edges. Unmarked text. Filled with b/w and color photos of exotic tropical plants. Very large and heavy.; Ex-Library; Thick 4to 11"-13" tall; 1834 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica Series 3: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred

price: $80.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266085 ISBN: 0911266089

Description: Good. 7th ed. No dust jacket. Cover shows moderate wear. Pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica, Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions 6th Edition

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $200.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co 1/1/1973., Series 3, 6th Edition ISBN-13: 9780911266054 ISBN: 0911266054

Description: Large quarto, hardcover. 12, 000 illustrations (204 in color). Guide to care of plants indoors; horticultural color guide; plant geography. One volume edition. 1834 pp. Light green pictorial boards. Map endpps. Collectible. Gives methods of propagation, glossary of botanical terms, characteristics of plant families, insect enemies and diseases of house plants, descriptions and much more. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotica, Series 3: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Ne...

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911266122 ISBN: 0911266127

Description: Reader copy. EX-library, series 3, 9th edition, hardcover, wear on boards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica, Series 3: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions, 7th Edition

price: $59.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780911266085 ISBN: 0911266089

Description: Acceptable. 0911266089. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica Series 3: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants...

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs, 1973. 8th edition. Thick quarto. ISBN-13: 9780911266092 ISBN: 0911266097

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Good+, spine a bit faded. Gardening. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica, Series 3: Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants from Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred B.

price: $68.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780911266122 ISBN: 0911266127

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Nice and solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store & More, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica, Series 3; : Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $78.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co, Farmingdale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266054 ISBN: 0911266054

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica Series 3 Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $106.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Inc, Rutherford, New Jersey Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266054 ISBN: 0911266054

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0911266054. Index. Extensively catalogued compendium of exotic plants. Map on endpapers. Copy in good condition. Green cloth cover with gilt lettering.; Colour Illustrations; 29 cm; 1834 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bailey Hill Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica Series 3 7th Edition

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $117.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ROEHRS COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780911266085 ISBN: 0911266089

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica, Series 3; : Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and N...

price: $164.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911266054 ISBN: 0911266054

Description: Good; Collectible. 6th edition, 1973, owner name written on inside front map page, comprehensive text is in excellent, unmarked condition, covers have scuffing and NO dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica. Series 3. Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $165.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company, E. Rutherford, NJ Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Guide to Care of Indoor Plants. 6th edition. E. Rutherford, NJ 1973. 4to. 1 volume. 1834 pages with 12.000 photos. Green cloth. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotica, Series 3; : Pictorial Cyclopedia of Exotic Plants From Tropical and Near-Tropic Regions

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $107.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co, E. Rutherford, N. J Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266054 ISBN: 0911266054

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. very heavy. pp. 1834. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.