» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: A Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Alfred B. Graf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976-08 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Jacket is torn along the spine and corners. Jacket worn. Hardboards bumped. Book unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company-Publishers, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear. The edges and corners are chipped with tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: GOOD. USED Reinforced binding; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Farmingdale, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0911266100 Lightly soiled rubbed DJ with edgewear at spine ends and corners. 1.5 inch tear rear panel. Tight clean pictorial boards. Unmarked interior. NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated. All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th edition Un Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co, East Rutherford, N. J. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. some rubbing and top spine edge w. Illustrated by. 176 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf

price: $6.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company, New Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants. 9th Edition

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $11.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Binding: hard Publisher: Roehrs Company, East Rutherford, NJ Date Published: c1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: b/w & color photos. near fine, vg+ lightly chipped dj, pict. bds. 177 pgs, ISBN: 0-911266-10-0. "A mini-cyclopedia of house and decorator plants" 1200 photos. A few inked notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants (Gf10128f)

by Graf, A.B.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th edition, June, 1976 Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Roehrs, N.J. Date Published: cr.1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: 1200 photographs. book is in very good condition. -pictorial lime green/hot pink cloth binding- 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 176 pgs. All the best in Indoor Plants-mini-cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants-pictograph with each photo to requirements, care & use. indoor gardening-plants-exotic read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Good. By Alfred Byrd Graf; ISBN: 0911266100; Pub. : Scribner; Pub. Date: 1976-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20 oz.; 9TH EDITION. Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Alfred Byrd Graf; ISBN: 0911266100; Pub. : Scribner; Pub. Date: 1976-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20 oz.; 9TH EDITION. Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Hardcover. 10 Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Interior clean. Boards in good shape. A little scuffing to bottom edge. Scuffing/soil to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants. 10th Ed

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Scribner, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants All the Best in Indoor Plants: A Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred B.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Nr Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf, A. B.

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright and clean pages with minimal shelf and edge wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Exotic House Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $29.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266108 ISBN: 0911266100

Description: New. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.