available COPIES
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: A Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Alfred B. Graf
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: A Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Graf, Alfred B
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Alfred Byrd Graf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 10th edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1976-08
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Alfred Byrd Graf
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Exotic House Plants
by
Graf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Jacket is torn along the spine and corners. Jacket worn. Hardboards bumped. Book unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: 10th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs Company-Publishers, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & heavy edge wear. The edges and corners are chipped with tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Alfred Byrd Graf
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Exotic House Plants
by
Graf
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Alfred Byrd Graf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: GOOD. USED Reinforced binding; no dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: 9th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Farmingdale, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0911266100 Lightly soiled rubbed DJ with edgewear at spine ends and corners. 1.5 inch tear rear panel. Tight clean pictorial boards. Unmarked interior. NO remainder mark. read more
Exotic House Plants Illustrated. All the Best in Indoor Plants
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Tenth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. read more
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 9th edition Un
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs Co, East Rutherford, N. J.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. some rubbing and top spine edge w. Illustrated by. 176 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. read more
Exotic House Plants
by
Graf
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs Company, New Jersey
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants. 9th Edition
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 9th
Binding: hard
Publisher: Roehrs Company, East Rutherford, NJ
Date Published: c1973
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: b/w & color photos. near fine, vg+ lightly chipped dj, pict. bds. 177 pgs, ISBN: 0-911266-10-0. "A mini-cyclopedia of house and decorator plants" 1200 photos. A few inked notes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Alfred Byrd Graf
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants (Gf10128f)
by
Graf, A.B.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: 10th edition, June, 1976
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Roehrs, N.J.
Date Published: cr.1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: 1200 photographs. book is in very good condition. -pictorial lime green/hot pink cloth binding- 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 176 pgs. All the best in Indoor Plants-mini-cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants-pictograph with each photo to requirements, care & use. indoor gardening-plants-exotic read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lee Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Good. By Alfred Byrd Graf; ISBN: 0911266100; Pub. : Scribner; Pub. Date: 1976-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20 oz.; 9TH EDITION. Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Alfred Byrd Graf; ISBN: 0911266100; Pub. : Scribner; Pub. Date: 1976-08; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 20 oz.; 9TH EDITION. Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shepherd Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants: a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Alfred Byrd Graf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1976. Hardcover. 10 Ed. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Good in Fair jacket. Interior clean. Boards in good shape. A little scuffing to bottom edge. Scuffing/soil to dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Now, Voyager ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants. 10th Ed
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Scribner, 1976
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardback in near fine condition in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants All the Best in Indoor Plants: A Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Graf, Alfred B.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 10th edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. minor edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants
by
Graf, Alfred Byrd
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 10th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs Company, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Nr Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants
by
Graf, A. B.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Roehrs Company
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bright and clean pages with minimal shelf and edge wear to DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants a Mini-Cyclopedia of
by
Alfred Byrd Graf
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Exotic House Plants
by
Alfred Byrd Graf
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780911266108
ISBN: 0911266100
Description: New. NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KCs Books Plus ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.