» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Exotic house plants illustrated; all the best in indoor plants. -

by Alfred Byrd Graf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants (8th Edition)

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Roehrs Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 176p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated; : All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants

by A.B. Graf

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf, A.B.

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eighth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs, East Rutherford Date Published: 1973

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. 178 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exotic House Plants Illustrated All the Best in Indoor Plants, a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated All the Best in Indoor Plants, a Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co, East Rutherford, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Near Fine in Good DJ. 0911266070. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Small bump bottom spine end. Very light top edge of pages has a light ripple to some pages. Very slight bottom edge wear to cover. DJ is good. Front DJ cover has some wrinkles and inside spine area shows light moisture staining. Top edge DJ cover has two tears, one attached both about 1/2 inch. DJ spine ends bumping with small attached tear to bottom end. DJ back cover top edge has small ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf, A. B.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Graf, A. B., Riehrs Co., nd, c1973, 9th Edition, illus. cloth, illus. end papers, vg-f w/chipped dj (minor edge tears), 178 pp w/geography & glossary, B & W/color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, 'All the Best in Indoor Plants' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated; : All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $7.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Near Fine in Very Good (+) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf, A. B.

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: East Rutherford, N.J. : Roehrs Co. (1976)

Description: 10th edition. Illustrated with b/w and color photographs. Very Good condition in Good dustjacket (in mylar). Book has musty odor. Dustjacket has piece missing at top of spine, chipping at lower edges and corners, two closed tears, but is still bright and colorful. Indoor house plants. #292. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurora Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf, A.B.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs, East Rutherford, NJ Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine/Good+ Dust Jacket. First ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated; : All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roehrs Co ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated; : All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Alfred Byrd Graf

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Roehrs Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf, A. B.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 175. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated; : All the Best in Indoor Plants

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Good. 8th edition. Read once, has some dustjacket wear. Still in good overall condition. Great price! 142. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf, A.B.

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10TH Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS ISBN-13: 9781199335753 ISBN: 1199335754

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. Jacket with multiple tape repairs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants. 8th Edition

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farmingdale, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Roehrs Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants. Illustrated. All the Best in Indoor Plants. Ninth Edition

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co., East Rutherford, NJ Date Published: 1973

Description: NF/NONE; Hardback in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 175 pages; 1, 200 photographs. A Mini-Cyclopedia of House and Decorator Plants. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Co, Farmingdale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ: price clipping, minor edge wear, small tearing along the lower front panel, 1 inch tear along the top front panel, small matter missing from spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants (8th Edition)

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine in near fine dj. 7 X 10, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants

by Graf, Alfred Byrd

price: $11.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th or later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farmingdale, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Roehrs Co, Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Good in Good jacket. GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK WITH CLEAN D.J. I have inspected this book with 1200 ILLUS. mostly in b/w a few in colour. This book has illus. endpapers of descriptive botanical terms illus. in front e/p and "guide to care of plants indoors" on back endpapers Note: The self-cover, same as d.j. on front is stunning. a flower arrangement with a light green background and letters in burgundy. Sounds awful. looks great! . 8th edition and the overall condition is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants

by Graf, A.B.

price: $13.20

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1973

Description: Graf, A.B. EXOTIC HOUSE PLANTS ILLUSTRATED: ALL THE BEST IN INDOOR PLANTS. East Rutherford: Roehrs Company, c1973. 8th edition. 176pp. illus. photos. lg. 8vo. Previous owner's signature on front pastedown, else fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated

by Graf, A. B

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roehrs Company, New Jersey Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Pictorial boards. Bright type, attractive copy. Spine, binding, and pages in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaboom Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Exotic House Plants Illustrated: All the Best in Indoor Plants

by A.B. Graf

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911266078 ISBN: 0911266070

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.