» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Exit to Eden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Exit to Eden

by Anne Rampling

About this title: The story of Lisa Kelly, a beautiful Irish Catholic women who was raised to believe that sex is evil but who nevertheless finds herself obsessed with the trappings of S&M. She eventually goes to a Caribbean island to open the Club, an S&M resort. There she meets Elliott, with whom she leaves the island to settle in New Orleans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good, small paperback, ISBN 0440123925. 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1989 Dell paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, spine is gently creased, moderate edgewear, cover has scuff where lable was removed. 308 p. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Outside is in excellent condition, almost like new. Inside, pages are lightly tanned. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Fine. 0440123925 Excellent condition paperback book, clean pages, NO creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne (Aka Anne Rice)

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Co., Inc, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" October 1989 10th paperback print. Good Cond. Spine creased. Front and back cover edges frayed. Some yellowing. No store stamps. No ink marks. Handling and shelf wear. Setting: We all dream of the forbidden but some of us make those dreams come true. In her best-selling "Vampire" books, Anne Rice daringly exposes the erotic link between fear and desire while Lestat and Rice's other charismatic "blood drinkers" draw u, irresistibly, to the dark side of ourselves. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Distributing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Very Good. 0440123925 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. 0440123925 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02305245 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. 0440123925 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02609960 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Anne Rampling

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Anne Rampling

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Anne Rampling

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rampling, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Good. 0440123925. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Rice, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 308 pages. Exit to Eden exposes the erotic link between fear and desire, the dark side to ourselves. Explore the forbitten by going to The Club, a vac... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Anne Rampling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Anne Rampling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Exit to Eden used book

Exit to Eden

by Anne Rampling

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440123927 ISBN: 0440123925

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 30, 2007
By iluvbooks, north port, fl

"This novel is just as steamy as anything Anne Rice has written under the Rampling pen name. This one stands out for me because the main character finally allows herself to love rather than just satisfying her physical desires. The one draw-back is that there is one particular scene in which she goes a little too far for my taste with two male characters."

0 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.