» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Existing-Light Photography

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Existing-Light Photography

by Eastman Kodak Company

About this title: Discusses the use of high-speed films; camera handling for steadiness; lenses; the correct film for tungsten lighting, fluorescent lighting, and mercury-vapor lamps; and filters. Includes tables that give exposure recommendations for taking photographs in typical existing-light situations, such as in the home, outdoors at night, and in public ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

price: $2.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existing-Light Photography

by Eastman Kodak Company

price: $2.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Photographic Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: Good. 96 p. Kodak Publication; No. AC-44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existing-Light Photography

by Eastman Kodak Company

price: $2.34

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Photographic Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: Good. 96 p. Kodak Publication; No. AC-44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series) used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

by Kodak

price: $2.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existing-Light Photography

by Eastman Kodak Company

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Photographic Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 96 p. Kodak Publication; No. AC-44. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series) used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

by Kodak

price: $4.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series) used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

by Kodak

price: $4.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 6/30/1998 ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Very Good. 0879857447 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y10G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existing-Light Photography / the Kodak Workshop Series

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: Good+ Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kodak Workshop Series: Existing-Light Photography

by Edited

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kodak, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD trade paperback, binding tight, lightly rubbed covers, front bottom corner has light crease, interior clean, no wear, APPEARS UNREAD. 96 pgs. Photography. AP708420. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

price: $2.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series) used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

by Kodak

price: $2.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series) used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

by Kodak

price: $2.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Pages are clean. This is s great find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series) used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

by Kodak

price: $2.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series) used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

by Kodak

price: $2.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Existing-Light Photography used book

Existing-Light Photography

by Eastman Kodak Company, and Birnbaum, Hubert C, and Kodak

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kodak Workshop Series, 17. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Existing-Light Photography used book

Existing-Light Photography

by Eastman Kodak Company, and Birnbaum, Hubert C, and Kodak

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and tightly bound, very good. Cover has a small tear on bottom of spine. Some scratching and creasing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kodak Workshop Series, 17. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aisling Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kodak Workshop Series: Existing-Light Photography used book

The Kodak Workshop Series: Existing-Light Photography

by Eastman Kodak, Editors

price: $9.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eastman Kodak, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Photography. Minor edgewear. Edition: Revised Condition: VG+ Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Existing-Light Photography: Revised Edition

by Eastman Kodak Company

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eastman Kodak Co, Rochester, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: Very Good (see note) 11" x 8.50" 96 pages, numerous color photographs, front cover corners are lightly rubbed, and tiny closed tear at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Existing-Light Photography Revised Edition

by Kodak

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large sofcover Publisher: Kodak Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780879854515 ISBN: 0879854510

Description: profusely illustrated. near fine condition, wraps. 9 x 12, 96pp, free of bookplate or names, and writings a valuable tool even today with digital manual camera read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series) used book

Existing-Light Photography (Kodak Workshop Series)

by Kodak

price: $53.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Existing Light Photography used book

Existing Light Photography

by Editors Of Eastman Kodak Company

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Saunders Photo, Rochester, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780879857448 ISBN: 0879857447

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0879857447 shelfwear along covers, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.