» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Existence & love; a new approach in existential phenomenology

by William Alan Sadler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Existence & Love; a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by Sadler, William Alan

price: $6.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. xiv, 427 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence & Love; a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by Sadler, William Alan

price: $6.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. xiv, 427 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence & Love; a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by Sadler, William Alan

price: $9.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xiv, 427 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence & Love

by Sadler, William A.

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, N Y Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 427pp. COVERS: Normal shelf wear. Lightly Warped. TEXT BLOCK EDGES: Lightly foxed. TEXT: Internally clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence and Love; : a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by William Alan Sadler

price: $7.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Ex-library book in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence and Love

by Sadler, William

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket with small tears and crease to inside flap now protected by mylar cover; price intact. Discoloring (insect damage? ) to green boards near top edge. Foxing/spotting to top page block. Interior pages yellowing but clean without markings or inscriptions of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence and Love

by William A. Sadler

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover, no marks, covers glossy, bright, clean, very small closed cover tear, binding is square and tight, reliable shipper(shelf#21) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vennerbeck's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence and Love

by Sadler, William

price: $8.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. A new approach in Existential Phenomenology. Cover curls up a bit, some edgewear, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence and Love

by Sadler, William A.;

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons

Description: Good. USED "--Good----Page edges yellowed, corners bumped, spine broken in. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence & Love: a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by Sadler, William, Jr

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: green cloth Publisher: Scribner's, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: N-fine/vg. Dj torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence and Love: a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by William A. Sadler

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Dust jacket is in g condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Discoloration on dust jacket back cover. Price clipped. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Existence and Love

by Sadler, William A.

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Three-Quarter Leather Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Used. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, unmarked, tips bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books Northwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Existence and Love; : a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by William Alan Sadler

price: $7.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Sticker on cover. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Existence and Love: a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by Sadler, William A

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD ISBN-13: 9781299933132 ISBN: 1299933130

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Existence and Love: a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by Sadler, William A.

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: hc Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: xiv, 427pp. Some light edgewear. A very good copy in a like jacket. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Existence and Love: a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by Sadler, William A

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD ISBN-13: 9781299933132 ISBN: 1299933130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Existence & Love; : a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by William Alan Sadler

price: $13.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, slight stain on bottom edge, previous owner's name on front endpage, else pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Existence and Love

by Sadler, William A.

price: $11.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Existence and Love: a New Approach in Existential Phenomenology

by Sadler, William A.

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: cloth Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good+/Good+, DJ. 427, A library pocket inside back cover, but no other library markings and not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.