available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Executive action : assassination of a head of state
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State
by
Freed, Donald, And Lane, Mark
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. read more
Executive action: assassination of a head of state
by
Freed, Donald, and Lane, Mark
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minimal shelf wear; like new inside. 251 p.; 18 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warren M Busha ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Executive action: assassination of a head of state
by
Freed, Donald, and Lane, Mark
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is creased, pages yellow and book has edgewear, pages are crisp. 251 p.; 18 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Almost New Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald; Lane Mark
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: A Dell Book
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corner Missing Front Cover, Covers Creased, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald; Lane, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Minor creasing. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State By Freed, Donald; Lane...
by
Donald Freed; Mark Lane
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. 1973 Dell mass market, Cover very worn, lightly creased spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Executive action: assassination of a head of state
by
Freed, Donald, and Lane, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very tight binding, maybe read once. 251 p.; 18 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books, etcetera ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald And Mark Lane
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Assassination of a heat of state, a taut and brilliantly conceived suspense story detailing a logical theory of the tragedy about John F. Kennedy, that was made into a movie starring Burt Lancaster and Robert Ryan, a political assassination. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action, Assassination of a Head of State
by
Freed, Donald And Mark Lane
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 4th ptg. read more
Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State
by
Donald Freed
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Good. SPINE HAS CRACK BINDING INTACT. read more
Executive Action
by
Freed And Lane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Cover is worn; pages are tanning- read more
Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State
by
Freed, Donald/Lane, Mark
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell Book
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Donald Freed And Mark Lane
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Dell Book
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald & Lane, Mark
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell 2348
Date Published: 1973
Description: VG- Paperback. read more
Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State
by
Freed, Donald, And Lane, Mark
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Dell Pub. Co, New York
Date Published: 1973, 1976 printing
Description: Good. No dust jacket. creased & yellowed. Unknown printing. 251 p. ; 18 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marlene Paullin ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald (With Mark Lane. )
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell 2348
Description: [2348] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Mystery) read more
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald; Lane, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Poor. An action packed story that has threads of reality and truth in it-scarey. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State By Freed, Donald; Lane...
by
Donald Freed; Mark Lane
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Very Good. Mass paper back book like New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* * All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
retrolink ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald And Lane, Mark
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell, N. Y.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price 1.25----#2348-----The cover has light shelf wear with creases in the spine. Slight spine cock.....Light yellowing to the pages.................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Donald Freed & Mark Lane
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Very Good. read more
Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State
by
Freed, Donald; Lane, Mark
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Books
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good. Classic cover design. A taut and brilliantly conceived suspense story....details a shockingly logical theory of the tragedy. Freed and Lane researched deeper and knew more at the time than any other living humans beings. 251 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald & Lane, Mark
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good. Light cover and spine wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Executive Action; Assassination of a Head of State
by
Freed, Donald; Lane, Mark
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York U.S. A
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Executive Action
by
Freed, Donald And Mark Lane
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: 3d ptg.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York
Date Published: 1973
Description: Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 251 pp. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.