» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Executive action : assassination of a head of state

by Donald Freed, Mark Lane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State

by Freed, Donald, And Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive action: assassination of a head of state

by Freed, Donald, and Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minimal shelf wear; like new inside. 251 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive action: assassination of a head of state

by Freed, Donald, and Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine is creased, pages yellow and book has edgewear, pages are crisp. 251 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almost New Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald; Lane Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Dell Book Date Published: 1973

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Corner Missing Front Cover, Covers Creased, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald; Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Minor creasing. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State By Freed, Donald; Lane...

by Donald Freed; Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1973 Dell mass market, Cover very worn, lightly creased spine, tight binding, tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive action: assassination of a head of state

by Freed, Donald, and Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very tight binding, maybe read once. 251 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, etcetera, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald And Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Assassination of a heat of state, a taut and brilliantly conceived suspense story detailing a logical theory of the tragedy about John F. Kennedy, that was made into a movie starring Burt Lancaster and Robert Ryan, a political assassination. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action, Assassination of a Head of State

by Freed, Donald And Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 4th ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State

by Donald Freed

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. SPINE HAS CRACK BINDING INTACT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed And Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Cover is worn; pages are tanning- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State

by Freed, Donald/Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Donald Freed And Mark Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Dell Book Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald & Lane, Mark

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell 2348 Date Published: 1973

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State

by Freed, Donald, And Lane, Mark

price: $2.33

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Dell Pub. Co, New York Date Published: 1973, 1976 printing

Description: Good. No dust jacket. creased & yellowed. Unknown printing. 251 p. ; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald (With Mark Lane. )

price: $2.75

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell 2348

Description: [2348] 1973. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald; Lane, Mark

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Poor. An action packed story that has threads of reality and truth in it-scarey. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State By Freed, Donald; Lane...

by Donald Freed; Mark Lane

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Mass paper back book like New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* * All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald And Lane, Mark

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell, N. Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover Price 1.25----#2348-----The cover has light shelf wear with creases in the spine. Slight spine cock.....Light yellowing to the pages.................The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Donald Freed & Mark Lane

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action: Assassination of a Head of State

by Freed, Donald; Lane, Mark

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good. Classic cover design. A taut and brilliantly conceived suspense story....details a shockingly logical theory of the tragedy. Freed and Lane researched deeper and knew more at the time than any other living humans beings. 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald & Lane, Mark

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Light cover and spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action; Assassination of a Head of State

by Freed, Donald; Lane, Mark

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York U.S. A Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Executive Action

by Freed, Donald And Mark Lane

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ptg. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 251 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.