» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Excavation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Excavation

by James Rollins

About this title: The discovery of a corpse five centuries dead in the South American jungle portends the a wonderful and terrifying secret waiting to be unleashed upon humankind.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. 038081093X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Torch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 7/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Tanning inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. Spine creases. shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Used. Slight rubbing and bumping damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-3 Rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpertorch, N. Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Cover Art. Good. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The cover has a spine crease and light shelf wear.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight spine tilt and spine creasing. Still in very good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Moldy Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by Rollins, James

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 07/2000 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Torch Date Published: 2000-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Has no markings. Has very light. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Excavation used book

Excavation

by James Rollins

price: $3.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380810932 ISBN: 038081093X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Norman, New York, NY

"In a similar vein as Amazonia, but not quite as enthralling or cleverly plotted. Still...yeah, it was fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By Joseph, Rowlett, TX

"The ending was extremely disappointing. If there had been a plausible scientific explanation at the end of the book, I would've given it 4 stars. But, in the last chapter, it seemed like Rollins was out of ideas and fell back on a lame, cop-out ending (it was all the aliens!!!). DUH? What the . . .? It made me SO mad that I had wasted all the time reading the book. I wish I could say it was worthwhile. I definitely do *not* recommend. There are far better adventures out there."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 11, 2009
By Edward G., Tampa, FL

"It was a tough call on whether this is four or five star, but I ended up going with 4. I loved the book, and this is my third time reading it since it first came out a ways back. Rollins has really written some great thrillers and this is one of them"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 21, 2009
By Kristin, Greeley, CO

"So far so good--I put this ahead of my other books I'm reading currently because it is so good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Excavation by James Rollins

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Subterranean

Subterranean

by James Rollins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Deep Fathom

Deep Fathom

by James Rollins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

Ice Hunt

Ice Hunt

by James Rollins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.10!

Map of Bones

Map of Bones

by James Rollins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.56!

Ice Limit

Ice Limit

by Douglas J Preston, Lincoln Child

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Amber Room

Amber Room

by S Berry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!