» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

About this title: Twenty-two years in the FBI. Sixteen years in the bureau's renowned Behavioural Science Unit. Thousands of homicides, rapes, suicides, and other gruesome crimes. Roy Hazelwood, like many investigators, has seen it all. But unlike most, he's gone further into the dark and twisted psyches of serial killers and sadistic sexual offenders - and has ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, And Hazelwood, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, And Hazelwood, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, And Hazelwood, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Hazelwood, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Simbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Hazelwood, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st. paperback ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just about fine, no spinewear, clean pages and tight binding, slight wear around the edges, few nicks on the cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Has 18 pages of blk & wht pictures read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen; Hazelwood, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Very Good. 0965782468 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud|Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: TextbooksRus #9401203. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen; Hazelwood, Roy

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Very Good. 0965782468 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud; Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Slight wear on corners. in A few spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Us ed Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Us ed Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Us ed Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evil That Men Do

by Stephen Michaud

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of... used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of...

by Stephen G. Michaud; Roy Hazelwood

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 12/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Very Good. In very good conditiion minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud; Roy Hazelwood

price: $2.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, creases, etc. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud|Roy Hazelwood

price: $2.39

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: TextbooksRus #6647060. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312198770 ISBN: 0312198779

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Hazelwood, Roy

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fine. 0312970609-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Hazelwood, Roy

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Hazelwood, Roy

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fine. 0312970609. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Evil That Men Do

by Michaud, Stephen G. And Hazelwood, Roy

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965782463 ISBN: 0965782468

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear with some rubbing at the spine. One of the pages has the top corner creased.............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 27, 2009
By Beth, The United States

"disturbing but interesting!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 16, 2009
By Lindsay, Jacksonville, FL

"I picked up this book because Chris Carter had a quote on the back. It was an interesting read, but the bulk of the book was spent detailing Hazelwood's journey to becoming a profiler for the FBI."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 25, 2009
By Jessica, Janesville, WI

"Disturbing"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Dane, Virginia Beach, VA

"Great book. Very informative and very depressing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators by Stephen G Michaud, Roy Hazelwood

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
14 of 16 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.