» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: This is the most comprehensive reference book available on the latest scientific and clinical information about the safe use of combined oral contraceptives (COCs) and the value of related screening procedures. In 32 chapters by world-class experts, it covers the relationships between the pill and vascular disease, genital tract disease, breast ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by P.C. Hannaford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, P. C. And Webb, A. M. C. (Editors).

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parthenon Publishing Group,, NY: Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Very Good. 1850707472. First edition. Soiling along fore edge, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by P. C. Hannaford And A.M.C. Webb (Editors)

price: $90.27

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, illustrated boards Publisher: The Parthenon Publishing Group Date Published: 1996

Description: As new. 352 pages. The proceedings from the International workshop on "What is the appropriate level of assessment of women using combined oral contraceptives in Europe" by the Royal College of General Practitioners, Manchester Unit. Covers vascular disease, genital tract disease, breast cancer, and other aspects of pill prescribing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

price: $131.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: New. 1850707472 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by P.C. Hannaford

price: $24.97

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: 1996-06-15. Taylor & Francis Ltd. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, P.C.

price: $87.72

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 15/06/1996 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, P.C.

price: $102.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 6-15-96 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, Philip C. Hannaford, P. C.

price: $111.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, P.C.

price: $114.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: BRAND NEW. 1850707472. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, Philip C. Hannaford, P. C.

price: $117.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, Philip C (Editor), and Hannaford, Hannaford, and Webb, Anne M (Editor)

price: $31.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near NEW; nice clean book, bright pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lughai, WI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, Philip C (Editor), and Hannaford, Hannaford, and Webb, Anne M (Editor)

price: $44.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, Philip C (Editor), and Hannaford, Hannaford, and Webb, Anne M (Editor)

price: $44.10

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, Philip C (Editor), and Hannaford, Hannaford, and Webb, Anne M (Editor)

price: $98.58

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Editor-P.C. Hannaford; Editor-A.M. C Webb

price: $116.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1996-06-15 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

price: $45.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1996/06/15 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Evidence-Guided Prescribing of the Pill

by Hannaford, Philip C (Editor), and Hannaford, Hannaford, and Webb, Anne M (Editor)

price: $99.58

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781850707479 ISBN: 1850707472

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 364 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.