New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

EveryWoman's emotional well-being

by Carol Tavris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being

by Tavris, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Tavris, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Good. 0385185618 Good Condition Hardcover, with dustcover, cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ***** SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION NOT A SOFTCOVER*****. Dust jacket: good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Every Woman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart and Mind, Body and Soul

by Tavris, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. B-54 Apparently first Edition. Does not so state, but no other printing history given. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Every Woman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Tavris, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: HC Publisher: Doubleday, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: BCE, F/G (small tear on jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jody Ewing's First Editions, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being

by Tavris, Carol; Chambless, Dianne L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket EDGEWEAR TO TOP & BOTTOM OF SPINE, NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being

by Tavris, Carol; Chambless, Dianne L.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Carol Tavris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Tavris, Carol

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Very Good. 0385185618 146, hardcover w/ dustjacket, dj has wear, book like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being

by Tavris, Carol

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 504 p. Nice hard clean tight copy. Spine is a little bit skewed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being

by Tavris, Carol

price: $2.93

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. some wear to dust jacket; RTB61. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being

by Tavris, Carol, And Chambless, Dianne L.

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. xi, 487 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. On t. p. the registered trade mark symbol R is superscript following EveryWoman's. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (GLBK Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Well-Being: Heart & Mind-Body & Soul

by Tavris, Carol (Ed)

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Drawings: Sandra Forrest. Very Good + in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bringing together the expertise of 23 eminent physicians, writers, and educators, this book addresses such wide-ranging topics as the impossible pursuit of perfection; understanding and improving self-esteem; romance and love; family and career and more. "...provides a wealth of insights and practical strategies for handling-and handling well-life's difficulties and delights. " No marks. 487pp. Ships in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Acceptable. WATER WARPED PAGES, READABLE NO JACKET. Usual library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart and Mind, Body and Soul

by Tavris, Carol

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday Publishing Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: Very Good. BCE. 487 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/4. Index. Suggested Further Readings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

by Tavris, Carol

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: VG. Great condition-clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everywoman's Emotional Well-Being: Heart & Mind, Body & Soul

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385185615 ISBN: 0385185618

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?