» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Everything Has a Place

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The cow is in the barn. The dish is in the cupboard. The family is in the house. And where is the baby? On a lap, of course. Everything is in its place is this warm and reassuring picture book, as it should be. It's as cozy as a hug. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia, And Tafuri, Nancy (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie; Illustrator-Nancy Tafuri

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780688100834 ISBN: 068810083X

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 4/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688100834 ISBN: 068810083X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Tafuri, Nancy. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $2.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688100834 ISBN: 068810083X

Description: Good. 068810083X Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Nancy Tafuri illus. Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition; pictorial binding; one bumped corner; appears new & unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $3.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1988--This ex lib hard bound book has a laminated dust jacket, full color illustrations, illustrated title page, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -First Edition-Ex-Library Illustrated by Nancy Tafuri Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie, Nancy Tafuri (Illustrator)

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688100834 ISBN: 068810083X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Pages are clean and in good condition, ex-library book, average wear to dust jacket, plastic cover to protect dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688100834 ISBN: 068810083X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Tafuri, Nancy. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Good. 0688100821 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Good. 0688100821 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow ISBN-13: 9780688100834 ISBN: 068810083X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 4/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100834 ISBN: 068810083X

Description: Good. 068810083X Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 14, 883. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Lillie, Patricia; B58

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good jacket. From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place new book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place used book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $46.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Has a Place new book

Everything Has a Place

by Patricia Lillie

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688100827 ISBN: 0688100821

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.