» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Everything Etiquette Book: Mind Your Manners, with Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Ot

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Everything Etiquette Book: Mind Your Manners, with Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Ot

by Nat Segaloff

About this title: Featuring thousands of quick tips and helpful suggestions on how to deal with a range of sticky situations, this easy-to-use social reference also includes etiquette hints on such modern issues as e-mail and dating in the 1990s.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Everything Etiquette Book: Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every used book

The Everything Etiquette Book: Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every

by Segaloff, Nat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Everything Etiquette Book

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: soft Publisher: Adams Media Corp, MA

Description: Very good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation new book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $5.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book used book

The Everything Etiquette Book

by Segaloff, Nat

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Good/ww/Clean Text/tight Copy. 1558508074. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Segaloff, Nat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very Good. 1558508074 First Printing with complete number line; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Segaloff, Nat

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very Good. 1558508074 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Top edge stamped. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Segaloff, Nat

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very Good. 1558508074 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Acceptable. Bent cover / pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

by Nat Segaloff

price: $5.94

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. Softcover. 1997. Minor shelf wear. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book: Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Ot (Everything) used book

The Everything Etiquette Book: Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Ot (Everything)

by Segaloff, Nat

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation used book

The Everything Etiquette Book; Mind Your Manners, With Family and Friends, Announcements and Invitations, Business, Travel, the Internet and Every Other Awkward Situation

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558508071 ISBN: 1558508074

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.