New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Everything Dessert Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Everything Dessert Book

by Lisa Shaw, Lisa Rogak

About this title: With over 4 million sold, our Everything "RM" books are just too good to pass up. Each book in the Everything "RM" series is packed with clear, concise information that is written in a fun, engaging style. The large trim-size, bright colors, and great price attract readers, and over 300 pages of unparalled content and two-color illustrations keep them reading!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Lisa Rogak Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Lisa Rogak Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Lisa Rogak, Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: Very Good. Writing inside cover We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Lisa Rogak, Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Rogak, Lisa; Shaw, Lisa Angowski Rogak

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: Good. 1558507175 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and

by Lisa Rogak, Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw

price: $5.81

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everything Dessert Book used book

Everything Dessert Book

by Shaw, Lisa Angowski

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: F & W/WRITERS DIGEST BOOKS Date Published: 9/1998 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Lisa Rogak

price: $35.62

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

price: $35.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! used book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Lisa Rogak

price: $102.59

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occa new book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occa

price: $103.63

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occa new book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occa

price: $103.63

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: New. Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! new book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Rogak, Lisa & Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw

price: $105.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation, Holbrook, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1558507175. 0.72 x 9.26 x 8.03 Inches; 266 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More! new book

The Everything Dessert Cookbook, 300 Fantastic Desserts for Every Occasion and Taste-Extravagant Trifles, Truffles, Tarts, and More!

by Rogak, Lisa & Lisa Angowski Rogak Shaw

price: $105.61

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Adams Media Corporation, Holbrook, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1558507175. 0.72 x 9.26 x 8.03 Inches; 266 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everything Dessert Book new book

Everything Dessert Book

by Shaw Lisa

price: $111.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 1558507175. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Everything Dessert Book new book

Everything Dessert Book

by Shaw Lisa

price: $28.24

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: New in new dust jacket. ISBN10: 1558507175. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: not rated

Everything Dessert Book new book

Everything Dessert Book

by Shaw Lisa

price: $39.58

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781558507173 ISBN: 1558507175

Description: New in new dust jacket. Please note that this title is shipped from our overseas warehouse. Delivery will be in 4-14 business days. ISBN10: 1558507175. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ABC BOOKS, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.