» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Everyone Poops

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Everyone Poops

by Taro Gomi

About this title: With a straightforward text and illustrations showing beasts and bugs doing it, younger children are shown a natural part of life. "Elephants and mice, fish and raccoons, grown-ups and children, all in their own style do it. The candor is refreshing and the illustrations charming and childlike."--"The Children's Book Bat." Full-color illustrations. Baby/Preschool.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Everyone Poops

by Taro Gomi

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439726597 ISBN: 043972659X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyone Poops

by Taro Gomi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439726597 ISBN: 043972659X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) (My Body Science)

by Taro Gomi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science Series) new book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science Series)

by Taro Gomi

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781929132140 ISBN: 192913214X

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science)

by Gomi, Taro

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Fair. 0916291456 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops used book

Everyone Poops

by Taro Gomi

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Publishers, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Taro Gomi illus. Very good No jacket. 7th edition; pictorial binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops used book

Everyone Poops

by Taro Gomi

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Publishers, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Taro Gomi illus. Very good No jacket. Later edition; pictorial binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science)

by Gomi, Taro

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Good. 0916291456 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science)

by Gomi, Taro

price: $5.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Good. 0916291456. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science)

by Taro Gomi

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub Date Published: 1993-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science Series) (My Body Science Series) (My Body Science Series) new book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science Series) (My Body Science Series) (My Body Science Series)

by Taro Gomi

price: $6.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929132140 ISBN: 192913214X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops used book

Everyone Poops

by Gomi, Taro, and Stinchecum, Amanda Mayer (Translated by)

price: $6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 27 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Body Science. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science Series) [Paperback] By Taro Gomi new book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science Series) [Paperback] By Taro Gomi

by Taro Gomi; Illustrator-Amanda Mayer Stinchecum

price: $6.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781929132140 ISBN: 192913214X

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science)

by Taro Gomi

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Acceptable. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. binding has a tear in it 1st Edition. 1993 Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science)

by Taro Gomi

price: $6.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 1993 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science Series) new book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science Series)

by Taro Gomi

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781929132140 ISBN: 192913214X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops new book

Everyone Poops

by Gomi, Taro, and Stinchecum, Amanda Mayer (Translated by)

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781929132140 ISBN: 192913214X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 27 p. Contains: Illustrations. My Body Science. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) (My Body Science) new book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) (My Body Science)

by Taro Gomi

price: $8.08

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science)

by Gomi, Taro

price: $8.26

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Fine. 0916291456 In great unread condition with minor cover wear. Nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops new book

Everyone Poops

by Gomi, Taro / Stinchecum, Amanda Mayer (Illustrator)

price: $9.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kane Miller Book Pub Date Published: 2001-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781929132140 ISBN: 192913214X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781929132140. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyone Poops (Title & Book in Japanese)

by Taro Gomi

price: $9.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fukuinkan-Shoten, Tokyo, Japan ISBN-13: 9784834008487 ISBN: 4834008487

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops used book

Everyone Poops

by Gomi, Taro

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Kane/Miller Publishers, Brooklyn Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Good+. 8vo, Unpaginated, No DJ. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyone Poops

by Gomi, Taro

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Miller Book Press, California Date Published: 1993

Description: Wingfield & Aitchison & Winter. Very Good. 4to. Cover rubbed and bumped, scuffed. Pgs. clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) (My Body Science) new book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) (My Body Science)

by Taro Gomi

price: $11.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyone Poops (My Body Science) used book

Everyone Poops (My Body Science)

by Taro Gomi

price: $12.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kane/Miller Book Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780916291457 ISBN: 0916291456

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 7, 2009
By Sarah, Westerville, OH

"It really is a funny book, and makes a good point :-) This is great for potty training, so kids know how normal this body function is, and it shows the proper way for humans, using a toilet. And the end page is just too funny, bringing home the book title."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Heather, The United States

"I have a 3-yr-old who is pretty insistent that he not use the toilet. He can. He has on occasion. He just prefers his diaper. He says things like, "No thanks. I'll just go in my diaper."

When I saw this at the library today I thought, "maybe it will inspire him to use the toilet." He thought it was so funny that there is a book about poop. We laughed for a long time about the poop book. But then we read it.

He sat there quietly and then when his 5-yr-old brother asked for me to read it again the 3-yr-old jumped off my lap and ran out of the room as fast as he could. I had to promise not to read it again in order to get him to come back. He is seriously freaked out by this book.

The 5-yr-old thought it was great. I thought it was funny/gross. It's very matter-of-fact and yes, there are pictures of poop, thankfully they are illustrations instead of photos. The child in the book is male and yes, the parts are shown. So is the poop coming out of the child into the toilet. I'm thinking you probably don't want to read this one around the dinner table.

This might work for a potty-training child. Just not mine. You could also use it during your study of the digestive system for younger kids."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Maryanne, Prosper, TX

"It was there at the pediatricians office, Katelyn was two and a half. It started the 'everything poops' game. "Do cars poop, mommy? Do stores poop? Does grass poop?" Such a cute book. Why it was in the self-help section, I do not know. I suppose the information IS helpful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 30, 2009
By Holly, Mesa, AZ

"I know, I know, another poop book. This one was also recommended by our pediatrician. This would be a good one for young potty-trainers. In some of the reviews I read people were so offended that it said silly things like "a two-hump camel makes a two-hump poop". To them, I say loosen up a little (no pun intended)! Don't we all need a little potty humor every now-and-then?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Everyone Poops by Taro Gomi

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
18 of 20 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.