» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen MacNamara

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans:

by Ellen. Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399203671 ISBN: 0399203672

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans (Everyday Life Series)

by Macnamara, Ellen Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780713416916 ISBN: 0713416912

Description: Acceptable. 1980 Hardcover. Has considerable wear and/or hi-lighting/underlining. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Very Good. 0880291265. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $3.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B. T. Batsford Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399203671 ISBN: 0399203672

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Better than most library books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713416916 ISBN: 0713416912

Description: Good/Good. 8 vo, ex-lib, with usual markings and 'discard' stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1973. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj is protected by cover, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399203671 ISBN: 0399203672

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Wilson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Everyday Life of the Etruscans used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: With drawings by Eva Wilson. NY: Dorset Press, (1987. ) First published in 1973. A study of ancient Etruscan civilization on the Italian peninsula, as reflected in art, architecture and archaeology. With 100+ drawings, photographs, plans, etc. 8vo hardcover in dust jacket. Former owner name/date/city in ink on the half-title. A Fine copy otherwise in mylar-protected jacket. Crisp, clean and unmarked. Virtually like new. ISBN: 0880291265. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Christaldi, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam 1973, First Edition Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam First Edition Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Very Good. Overall nice condition with negligible wear to glossy dust jacket; book interior excellent-pgs. crisp and unmarked; a very clean, sound copy; 214 pgs. including Notes ~ Glossary ~ Bibliography ~ Ancient Authors and Abbreviations ~ List of Dates ~ References ~ Index; Dorset Press, 1987, Third Printing; illustrated with photos, diagrams, drawings (by Eva Wilson) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset, 1987 ISBN 0-88029-126-5 ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Cloth. No dust jacket. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selected Works, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $9.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by MacNamara, Ellen

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Life of the Etruscans

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880291262 ISBN: 0880291265

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. New edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.