» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860,

by Louis B. Wright

About this title: Discusses the changes in politics, transportation, recreation, city and country life, social customs, education, and religion between the Constitutional Convention and the Civil War.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860

by Wright, Louis B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)

by Louis B Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 253 pgs. Interior-Near flawless w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging w/ a slight bow. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)

by Louis B Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)

by Louis B Wright

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: VeryGood. Ex-Library book with all expected markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: inetbookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860

by Wright, Louis B. And Elaine W. Fowler

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: NF/VG; Putnam (1972), 12 mo., 256 pp., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)

by Wright, Louis B

price: $4.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Capricorn Books ISBN-13: 9780399503184 ISBN: 0399503188

Description: Good. 0399503188 hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation 1787 1860

by Wright And Fowler

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life in the New Nation 1787 1860

by Wright

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED CLOTH COVER, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Living in the New Nation 1787-1860

by Wright & Fowler

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation 1787-1860

by Wright & Fowler

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation 1787-1860

by Wright, Louis B. And Elaine W. Fowler

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Drawings. Ex-lib; lib markings; Good; dj in mylar cover. Dj 256 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life in the New Nation 1787-1860

by Wright, Louis B. And Elaine W. Fowler

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Capricorn Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings; good; dj in mylar cov. Dj 256 pgs Back blank endpaper cutout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation 1787-1860

by Wright & Fowler

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj is scuffed, edgewear, torn on back. Cover has gilt lettering. Pgs. clean and tight, browning, personal library pressed marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation 1787-1860

by Wright, Louis B And Elaine W. Fowler

price: $16.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam Date Published: 1972

Description: V. Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)

by Louis B Wright

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, By Wright

by Louis B Wright

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 9684780 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780399202513 Good Used. EX-LIBRARY. SKU: 9684780 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860,

by Wright, Louis B

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780399202513 ISBN: 039920251X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Life in America. Audience: Children/juvenile. Very Good Clean Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Veve, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation 1787-1860

by Wright, Louis B. & Elaine W. Fowler

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dustjacket has light chipping and some light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)

price: $35.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399503184 ISBN: 0399503188

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Everyday Life in the New Nation, 1787-1860, (Life in America)

by Wright, Louis B

price: $2.84

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780399503184 ISBN: 0399503188

Description: Good. Softcover, no writing, tears or smoke odor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Walker - Booksellers, MS, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.