New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870441318 ISBN: 0870441310

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Book Service

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870441318 ISBN: 0870441310

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Spine slightly askew. Cover has some wear on edges. Water damage to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: : National Geographic Society

Description: Good. Hardbound, writing on front page, still a VERY GOOD reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times-the Story of Man

by National Geographic

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Volume 1 Binding: Cloth Publisher: National Geographic Society, N. Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The tan cover has gold embossing....This has the ribbon for mark your page...The top outer edges of the pages has gilt.........Heavy book.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society

Description: Very Good. B000P7TDR4 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, Dust cover has some wear to include tears, creases, a section of back cover is torn away. some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Staff

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1967. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Staff

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, clean, only light rubbing on the gold trim, binding tight. Interior pages clean. join crack inside back board but tight to spine. Beautiful color photos and illustrations of ancient Israel and the area and people where the story of the Bible took place. History. Religion. IN707196. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1967. 448p; numerous illus, Washington Date Published: 1967

Description: Ex-library hardcover book in a torn and chipped dustjacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Big tear on lower part of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Tears and fraying on DJ edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $7.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1968

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $8.87

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1967. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic

price: $9.30

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington D C Date Published: 1968

Description: Photographs. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. TAN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated by National Geographic. Very Good-; Bookplate on back board. Back of book has pocket which is empty, 1 page is dog eared. B000HCMRGQ. Only 400, 000 printed. A beautiful photographic history of life in ancient times. No writing in book.; Color Photographs; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gray Dogs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographics Book Service

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: National Geographics Society, Not Given Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. D.J. is scuffed, foxing and mylar cover is peeling, inside back flap has a bent corner. Cover is chipped & bumped with gold gilt lettering. Pgs. are slightly foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $10.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Publisher: National Geographic Society

Description: VG+/G+ DJ has edgewear, w/some large chips, tears. Weight; 4lbs.; 4to-11" to 13" tall; 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society Staff

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Buckram Publisher: Natl Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870441318 ISBN: 0870441310

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear and bumping to cornes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by Pritchard, James B. & National Geographic Society

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. RELIGION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MAROON SPINE, 446 PAGES PLUS FOLDED MAPS AT BOOK REAR. JACKET HAS A 2 INCH PIECE TORN FROM BOTTOM SPINE EDGE. THERE IS A 3 INCH PIECE TORN FRONT FLYLEAF EDGE, THIS HAS BEEN PLACED AT BOOK FRONT. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine in Fair jacket. Dustjacket has 1" tear at top front and 1" tear at top back plus some other chipping on top edges. Inside back flap of jacket has water stain at bottom corner. Inside pages are clean and bright, no markings, binding is tight. Insert fold-out map included in back pouch. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Soc

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Geographic Society

Description: Good Condition. Profusely illustrated-lots of color. Hardcover, Oversized Format Edition: 1967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic Society

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times

by National Geographic

price: $14.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover in dust jacket Publisher: National Geographic Date Published: 1967

Description: VERY GOOD+++. LOOKS HARDLY USED! Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked Hardcover w/NO Page Tears, Creases, or Stains. No Stickers or Owner's inside. Text & Photos are Excellent Overall. DustJacket is Good Covered in Protective MYLAR. MAPS ENCLOSED. FreeTraking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Everyday Life in Bible Times. Story of Man Library Volume 1.

by National Geographic Society

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780870441318 ISBN: 0870441310

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Gilt design stamped on brown cover shows slight wear, otherwise as new: clean, crisp, with tight binding. Half title, frontis., 448 p., illus., maps, index. Marbled end papers; ribbon bookmark. Includes 528 illustrations, with 412 in full color, and 13 maps. Acknowledgements and Reference Guide, p. 447. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CAEdwards, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described,