About this title: For ages 4-8. The charming illustrations of artist Susan Winget, and the magical words of author Mark Kimball Moulton are combined in this delightful tale of friendship. Whether read by yourself or shared with someone special, this wonderful new book reminds us of how important we are in each other's lives. Features original Lang artwork with a ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ideals Publications
Date Published: 2003-11
ISBN-13:9780824954796ISBN:0824954793
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lang Books, USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780741207371ISBN:0741207370
Description: Susan Winget illus. Very good in very good dust jacket. Autographed copy; 3rd edition; dedicated & signed by author on front endpaper; oversized; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean & VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lang Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780741207371ISBN:0741207370
Description: Very Good. Hardback book w/DJ. DJ has minor edgewear. Front DJ has light crease across from top to bottom. comes with slip case(has some cornerwear). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ideals Publications
Date Published: 2003-11
ISBN-13:9780824954796ISBN:0824954793
Description: Like New. 2000, 3rd Edition. Illustrated HB in protective cardboard sleeve. A beautiful copy. Inscription and name on name plate else perfect conditin. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lang Books, Delafield, WI
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780741207371ISBN:0741207370
Description: Illustrated by Susan Winget. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0741207370. Text is clean. Blue boards with blind stamped lettering. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, tiny tears along bottom edge. Issued with slip case, but slip case is missing.; Color Illustrations; 0.38 x 11.68 x 10.88 Inches; 32 pages. read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Lang Books, Delafield, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780741207371ISBN:0741207370
Description: Winget, Susan. Very Good/As New. 0741207370 Oversized Unpaginated Colorful illustrations Slipcase is AS NEW Previous owner's name and date in appropriate place on presentation page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition, 3rd Printing?
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delafield, WI: Lang Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780741207371ISBN:0741207370
Description: Dj, Endpaper and Interior Art: Susan Winget. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 32 pages, oversize hardcover with illustrated endpapers, illustrated frontispiece/title page and full of Ms Winget's excellent interior artwork. "A quiet country meadow, fragrant wildflowers, gentle forest creatures, and...an angel? Fall into the beautiful scenery of this enchanting story to discover what angels would like us to learn about them...(this) is a book to be shared with teachers, nurses, firemen, family members ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ideals Childrens Books
Date Published: 2003-11-01
ISBN-13:9780824954796ISBN:0824954793
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780824954796. read more
Description: Very Good. 0741207370 comes in a box sleeve/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lang Books, Delafield, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780741207371ISBN:0741207370
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. " A quiet country meadow fragrant wild flowers. gentle forest creatures, and...an angel? " Beautifully illustrated in full color in a slipcase which is rubbed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delafield, Wi: Lang Books, 2000
ISBN-13:9780741207371ISBN:0741207370
Description: Boxed Set. Good/Fair. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Slip case is in near fine condition. The jacket has some lots of creases. Former owners name on presentation page. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.