Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: As Carrie searches the neighborhood for her brother, she takes the opportunity to try each of her neighbor's dinners. She discovers delicious Hatian, Vietnamese, Puerto Rican, and Indian foods--all of which include rice. Recipes for the dishes are included so that readers can also sample the food of these cultures. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Everybody Cooks Rice
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Norah Dooley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590455978
ISBN: 0590455974
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Norah Dooley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780590455978
ISBN: 0590455974
Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Norah Dooley
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590455978
ISBN: 0590455974
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Dooley, Norah
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1/1/1991
ISBN-13: 9780590455978
ISBN: 0590455974
Description: Fine. 0590455974 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 80J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Picture Books)
by
Norah Dooley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780876145913
ISBN: 0876145918
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Dooley, Norah; Thornton, Peter J.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic Canada, Limited, Markham, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780590455978
ISBN: 0590455974
Description: Peter J. Thornton. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Picture Books)
by
Dooley, Norah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
ISBN-13: 9780876145913
ISBN: 0876145918
Description: New. 0876145918 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Picture Books)
by
Dooley, Norah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
ISBN-13: 9780876145913
ISBN: 0876145918
Description: New. 0876145918 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Picture Books)
by
Dooley, Norah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
ISBN-13: 9780876145913
ISBN: 0876145918
Description: New. 0876145918 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Dooley, Norah
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780876145913
ISBN: 0876145918
Description: Thornton, Peter. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Carolrhoda Picture Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Dooley
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Minnesota
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: Thornton. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. BOOK IS REBOUND. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Norah Dooley
Binding: Reinforced Binding
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books, Inc
Date Published: 1997
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. 1997-VG+-This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, full color illustrations, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. -Ninth Printing-Ex-Library Illustrated by Peter J. Thornton Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksavers,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Dooley, Norah; Thornton, Peter J., Illustrator
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books 1991, 7th Printing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0876144121 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Carolrhoda Picture Books)
by
Dooley, Norah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: New. 0876144121 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Carolrhoda Picture Books)
by
Dooley, Norah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: New. 0876144121 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Carolrhoda Picture Books)
by
Dooley, Norah
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: New. 0876144121 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Dooley, Norah
list price: $16.95
our price: $15.26
you save: $1.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: Thornton, Peter. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Carolrhoda Picture Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Dooley, Norah
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: Thornton, Peter. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Carolrhoda Picture Books. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Dooley, Norah
Binding: Softcover
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read-to-Kids,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590455978
ISBN: 0590455974
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Carolrhoda Picture Books)
by
Norah Dooley
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Carolrhoda Picture Books)
by
Norah Dooley
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice
by
Norah Dooley
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780590455978
ISBN: 0590455974
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Carolrhoda Picture Books)
by
Norah Dooley~Peter J. Thornton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Everybody Cooks Rice (Carolrhoda Picture Books)
by
Norah Dooley~Peter J. Thornton
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780876144121
ISBN: 0876144121
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=2173827&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|