» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Every Spy a Prince: The Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Dan Raviv, Dan Ravin, Yossi Melman

About this title: The first comprehensive and balanced account of the most controversial and well-known espionage organization in the world, taking readers through the complex web of politics and personal ambition that led to such disasters as the brutal violence on the West Bank. 8 pages of photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan, And Ravin, Dan, And Melman, Yossi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community (a Marc Jaffe Book)

by Dan Raviv, Yossi Melman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community (a Marc Jaffe Book)

by Dan Raviv~Yossi Melman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community (a Marc Jaffe Book)

by Dan Raviv, Yossi Melman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community (a Marc Jaffe Book)

by Dan Raviv~Yossi Melman

price: $2.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan; Melman, Yossi

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very Good+ Very Good Jacket. Attractive copy. Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 6 X 9" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community (a Marc Jaffe Book)

by Raviv, Dan; Melman, Yossi

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Fair. 0395471028 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan, And Yossi Melman

price: $5.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th printing Binding: Hardc Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: (1990)

Description: Near mint in like dj. 8vo; Illus.; Notes; Bibliog.; Index; 466 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan And Yossi Melman

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMCo, Boston Date Published: 1990

Description: NF/VG+ slight dj edgewear. xiii, 466. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: The Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan, and Ravin, Dan, and Melman, Yossi

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover edition in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan, And Ravin, Dan, And Melman, Yossi

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text is clean. Previous owners stamp is on first page. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket shows some smudging on back cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Melman, Yossi; Raviv, Dan

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor corner bumping. Light soiling to the bottom edge. Some edgewear to the dust jacket. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: The Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan, and Ravin, Dan, and Melman, Yossi

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. 1990 1st printing hardcover not exlib-book is fine-dust cover has slight edgewear back top cover (tiny roll with slight discoloration) and some very light rubbing on back cover-price is intact-no other marks or damage read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Independent book seller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: The Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan, and Ravin, Dan, and Melman, Yossi

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. Spotless mint condition book and dust jacket. Exactly as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan And Melman, Yossi

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 0395471028. 8vo.; 466 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan; Melman, Yossi

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, Boston, MA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: VG+/VG+ 0-395-47102-8 Hardcover, 6. 25x9. 25, 466 pages, index. Bright, crisp copy in price-clipped DJ. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John H. Maier, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. All pages clean. DJ in great cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community (a Marc Jaffe Book)

by Raviv, Dan; Melman, Yossi

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin (T) ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very Good. 0395471028 3rd printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Isreal's Intelligence Community

by Dan Raviv And Yossi Melman

price: $8.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice tight copy with brodart jacket cover included... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan; Melman, Yossi

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ jacket. Light rubbing on bottom edges of boards, light soiling on top page edges. DJ flap creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan And Melman, Yossi

price: $9.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; DJ. 8vo; 466p pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince; the Complete History of Isreal's Intelligence Community

by Dan Raviv And Yossi Melman

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth printing Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston, Massachusetts: Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Fine/Fine. Inscribed and signed by the author Raviv. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xiii + 466 pages, black quarter-cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacked with the original price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan; Melman, Yossi

price: $9.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition book very good and very good dust jacket with damp staining to the spine head corners. Looks unread. With archival Brodart mylar. A sharp copy. No remainder mark and not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince

by Raviv, Dan & Yossi Melman

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FOURTH PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN., 4TH PRINT. 466 PPS. THE COMPLETE HISTORY OF ISRAEL'S INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY. FINE/VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Spy a Prince: the Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community

by Raviv, Dan, And Ravin, Dan, And Melman, Yossi

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780395471029 ISBN: 0395471028

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.