About this title: The first comprehensive and balanced account of the most controversial and well-known espionage organization in the world, taking readers through the complex web of politics and personal ambition that led to such disasters as the brutal violence on the West Bank. 8 pages of photographs.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780395471029ISBN:0395471028
Description: Very Good+ Very Good Jacket. Attractive copy. Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 6 X 9" Good packing, prompt shipping. Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover edition in good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780395471029ISBN:0395471028
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text is clean. Previous owners stamp is on first page. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket shows some smudging on back cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780395471029ISBN:0395471028
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor corner bumping. Light soiling to the bottom edge. Some edgewear to the dust jacket. Clean, tight copy. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780395471029ISBN:0395471028
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. 1990 1st printing hardcover not exlib-book is fine-dust cover has slight edgewear back top cover (tiny roll with slight discoloration) and some very light rubbing on back cover-price is intact-no other marks or damage read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780395471029ISBN:0395471028
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. Spotless mint condition book and dust jacket. Exactly as new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, Boston, MA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780395471029ISBN:0395471028
Description: VG+/VG+ 0-395-47102-8 Hardcover, 6. 25x9. 25, 466 pages, index. Bright, crisp copy in price-clipped DJ. Later printing. read more
Edition: Fourth printing
Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston, Massachusetts:
Date Published: 1990.
ISBN-13:9780395471029ISBN:0395471028
Description: Fine/Fine. Inscribed and signed by the author Raviv. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xiii + 466 pages, black quarter-cloth. A fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine dust jacked with the original price. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780395471029ISBN:0395471028
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition book very good and very good dust jacket with damp staining to the spine head corners. Looks unread. With archival Brodart mylar. A sharp copy. No remainder mark and not price clipped. read more
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN., 4TH PRINT. 466 PPS. THE COMPLETE HISTORY OF ISRAEL'S INTELLIGENCE COMMUNITY. FINE/VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.