» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Every Room a Garden

by Skelsey, Alice, And Stoerrie, Tom (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden (Unknown Binding)

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight copy, some minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: Good. Paperback, tanning, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co. ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: Fine. 0911104917 Workman large paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton; Mooney, Cecile

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Alice Fulton Skelsey

price: $2.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104646 ISBN: 091110464X

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton

price: $3.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Cover corners bumped/creased; front cover curling from use. Edges soiled. Two front fly pages & back Index pages chipped at edges & numerous very sm. holes (from insect? ). Text looks good--no markings. See my website for cover image. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden: How to Decorate Your Home With Plants

by Skelsey, Alice And Mooney, Cecile

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Workman Publishing, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fully illus. Soft cover, with slight edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Room a Garden

by Skelsey, Alice Fulton

price: $5.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780911104912 ISBN: 0911104917

Description: Reader copy. Shelf wear to outside, 11 pages in middle have sm tears to edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.