» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Every other inch a lady.

by Beatrice Lillie, James Brough

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Lillie, Beatrice, And Brough, James

price: $8.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 360 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Lillie, Beatrice, And Brough, James

price: $9.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 360 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Every other inch a lady.

by Lillie, Beatrice, and Brough, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, light slant to book, first blank page cut out, stk #2071t9. 360 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every other inch a lady.

by Lillie, Beatrice, and Brough, James

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. 360 p. 22 cm. Grey cloth over boards with black spine and red and silver lettering. Many library markings. Handwritten name & date at top of first page. A few speckles and smudges on covers. Light rub wear and soiling on upper & lower edges and bottom of book. One lightly bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady: an Autobiography of Beatrice Lillie

by Beatrice Lillie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 363 pp. Cover is shelf worn, creased. Interior is browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady: an Autobiography of Beatrice Lillie

by James Brough

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice Lillie~James Brough

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice Lillie

price: $2.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Lillie, Beatrice

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co. ISBN-13: 9789110039940 ISBN: 9110039945

Description: Used. No Jacket. Book is in good to very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every other inch a lady.

by Lillie, Beatrice, and Brough, James

price: $2.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Pub. Co., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market paperback. Light general cover wear. 360 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Lillie, Beatrice

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Dell Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, Inc, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: Book is Good+ 16mo. 363 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady: an Autobiography of Beatrice Lillie

by Philip, John; Brough, James

price: $2.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell

Description: Very Good. B000FDKTAS Great old 1973 printing tightly bound and intact with no marking to textblock, page ends or inside cover. Cover is quite scuffed, has 1" crease at lower corner and minimal edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice Lillie

price: $3.59

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady Aided and Abetted By John Philip

by Beatrice With James Brough Lillie

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Lillie, Beatrice

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Closed tear to bottom of front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice Lillie~James Brough

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Doubleday, 1972. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady, an Autobiography By...

by Beatrice Lillie; Illustrator-43 B/W Photos

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1972

Description: Good Conditon in Good Conditon jacket. Hardcover, x-library copy wth usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, clean/unmarked text, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady an Autobiography

by Beatrice Lillie

price: $6.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice Lillie

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1972-01-01

Description: Good. Dust Jacket. Stated First Edition, 1972. 360 pp. Sound spine, clean pages; light stains at top edge & fore-edge. DJ has edge & corner wear; repaired tear at top edge; in mylar. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Lillie, Beatrice

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ring stain back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Lillie, Beatrice

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1972, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady: an Autobiography

by Beatrice Lillie

price: $12.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice Lillie, James Brough

price: $12.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Hardback copy clean, straight and tight with minor wear. Dj badly worn, chipped, nicked, with a 1-inch closed tear bottom rear tip. No remainder mark, no price clip (original price $7.95). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice Lillie

price: $14.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Autobiography of the stage star and wit. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady: an Autobiography

by Lillie, Beatrice

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday/Book Club Date Published: 1973

Description: B&W photos. Hardcover. Octavo.360 pages. Very good in jacket. Clean and tight. Light wear to jacket edges. Jacket price-clipped. Book Club edition. Aided and abetted by John Philip. Written with James Brough. With 61 b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.