» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ever Closer Union: An Introduction to European Integration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Ever Closer Union: An Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

About this title: 'At last, a readable book on the European Community!' - Patricia Hogwood, Political Studies 'A masterful examination of the history, institutions, and policies of the EU...even seasoned Brussels watchers will find themselves surprised and enlightened by Dinan's slant on EU affairs.' Europe 'An essential foundation text for the study of the politics of the European Union...Ever Closer Union? is a welcome introduction to the complicated and confusing study of European integration and belongs on every student's shelf.' Cambridge Review of International Affairs Ever Closer Union? is a uniquely ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780333616871 ISBN: 0333616871

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: L. Rienner Publishers Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lynne Rienner Pub, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Good. Hi-lighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: L. Rienner Publishers ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration (Paperback) used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration (Paperback)

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Lynne Riener Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ever Closer Union? : Introduction to the European Community (European Union)

by Desmond Dinan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780333616871 ISBN: 0333616871

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: L. Rienner Publishers Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: An Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: An Introduction to European Integration

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: L. Rienner Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: An Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: An Introduction to European Integration

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: L. Rienner Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Acceptable. Corners are a little bent/rounded on cover. Cover has some light wear on the edges. Creases in cover. Some notes/highlighting inside. In good reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Acceptable. 1999-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union (European Union) used book

Ever Closer Union (European Union)

by Desmond Dinan

price: $3.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk Date Published: 1999-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780333732427 ISBN: 0333732421

Description: Good. Book is in good condition, with only minor blemishes on the cover, including small bumped corners. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Desmond Dinan

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ever Closer Union. an Introduction to European Integration. the European Union Series

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Near fine copy (very underscoring). Octavo. 596 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration new book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $7.14

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: New. Spotless, no marks, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration new book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $9.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555877392 ISBN: 1555877397

Description: New condition. Second Edition. Boulder: Lynne Rienner, 1999. 596pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union used book

Ever Closer Union

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $11.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Humanity Press/prometheus Bk Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333732427 ISBN: 0333732421

Description: Fair. 9.1 x 6.1 x 1.3 inches. A reader's copy-scattered underlining to text, soiling/shelfwear to edges of pages and covers, spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ever Closer Union? 2nd Ed: an Introduction to European Integration (European Union) used book

Ever Closer Union? 2nd Ed: an Introduction to European Integration (European Union)

by Desmond Dinan

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780333732427 ISBN: 0333732421

Description: Good. Notes-Some pages may include notes--inhighlighter--but the notes do not obscure the text. The cover is slightly creased. Has a mark on the edge. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ever Closer Union? : an Introduction to the European Union

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $16.37

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780333616871 ISBN: 0333616871

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0333616871 Used Clear, bright and tight. a few creases on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ever Closing Union?

by Desmond Dinan

price: $16.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780333616871 ISBN: 0333616871

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ever Closer Union: an Introduction to European Integration (European Union)

by Desmond Dinan

price: $24.46

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780333961711 ISBN: 0333961714

Description: Very Good. A few bumps to edges & extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ever Closer Union? an Introduction to the European Community

by Dinan, Desmond

price: $26.66

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780333616871 ISBN: 0333616871

Description: Wrappers (paperback) x, 534 pp.; 23 cm. -"The European Union Series" (spine faded, first 10 pages with a few underl. in ink, sl. worn, although good). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emile Kerssemakers, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Caro, Kraków, Poland

"Is a pretty good book for people that don´t have any background in the EU and how it works... I recommend this book to those that don´t have any idea about the EU."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.