Edition: Third printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Press, Wesleyan University
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine and bright in very close to fine dustjacket with crisp text throughout. Publisher's small sticker price to inside flap which bothers none of the text. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: A fine copy in a bright, near fine dust jacket. DAVIE, Donald. EVENTS & WISDOMS. Poems 1957-1963. Octavo, paper-covered boards, 52 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press, 1966
Date Published: 1966
Description: VG- Lightly rubbed, library pocket on the reverse of the front wraps, stamp on next page, no external markings, pages are clean, nice reading copy. read more
Binding: Soft Bound
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Aqua with black pictoral cover, white writing. Stated First American Edition. Small tear on front cover showing small white spot. Red stamp first page. Otherwise clean tight pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good; Paperback; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1965'; City of Publication: 'Middletown CT'; Subject: 'Poetry' read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ROUTLEDGE & K. PAUL
Date Published: 1964
Description: Ex-Library Published by Routledge & K. Paul in 1964. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 52. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
Date Published: 1965
Description: Ex-Library Published by WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY in 1965, paperback, medium size, wear to edges, internally good, usual library stamps and marks, subtitle: Poems 1957-1963. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ROUTLEDGE
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780710012647ISBN:0710012640
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.