New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Evening Star

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

About this title: Formerly titled "Sweet Surrender", this is the first book in what has become Coulter's "Star Quartet". In hopes of saving Giana Van Cleve from a bad marriage, her mother sends her to Rome, where she first meets Alex Saxton. Alex wins a bid for her at the Roman Flower Auction, but they don't meet again until four years later, when Alex decides he must have Giana, and nothing will stop him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Evening Star used book

The Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203847 ISBN: 0451203844

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203847 ISBN: 0451203844

Description: Good. 0451203844 Gold paint on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. ISBN 0-451-40709-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. Several bends on front coverGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creased & slightly rolling. Pages & cover appear very good. SYNOPSIS: Formerly titled Sweet Surrender & first appearing in 1985, is the first book in what has become the Star Quartet. Giana Van Cleve has fallen in love with a vicious fortune hunter & her mother is desperate to save her daughter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star By Coulter, Catherine used book

Evening Star By Coulter, Catherine

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. 0451407091 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Very Good. 0451407091. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Very Good. 0451407091. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. 0451407091 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. x-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Very Good. 0451407091 J28___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Topaz, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203847 ISBN: 0451203844

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Evening Star used book

The Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203847 ISBN: 0451203844

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lori Hohl, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203847 ISBN: 0451203844

Description: Good. 0451203844 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203847 ISBN: 0451203844

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Catherine Coulter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780451407092 ISBN: 0451407091

Description: Good. Book is in Good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evening Star used book

Evening Star

by Coulter, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA