» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alberto Giacometti

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Alberto Giacometti

by Christian Klemm

About this title: This is the most comprehensive survey in many years of the work of one of the 20th century's greatest artists, Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Published to celebrate the centennial of his birth, the book accompanies an exhibition jointly organized by the Museum of Modern Art, New York, and the Kunsthaus Zurich. The Swiss-born Giacometti was a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Alberto Giacometti [Hardcover] By Selz, Peter; and Alberto Giacometti

by Peter; And Alberto Giacometti Selz

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art in collaboration with the Art Institute of... Date Published: 1965

Description: Used. Includes type-written errata page. Dust jacket has rips and tears, otherwise very gently aged. G-/NF. In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alberto Giacometti used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Christoph Becker, Carolyn Lanchner, Glenn Lowry, Alberto Giacometti

price: $62.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870703393 ISBN: 0870703390

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alberto Giacometti used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Klemm, Christian; Lanchner, Carolyn; Bezzola, Tobia; Umland, Anne

price: $69.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York / Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780870703393 ISBN: 0870703390

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with typical markings/stickers; rear free endpaper excised; dust jacket in plastic sleeve taped to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S.C. Sumner, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Giacometti, Alberto; N. Y. ) Museum Of Modern Art (New York

price: $125.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Museum of Modern Art ISBN-13: 9780870703409 ISBN: 0870703404

Description: Very Good. 0870703404 Brand new book with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alberto Giacometti. With an Introduction By Peter Selz and an Autobiographical Statement By the Artist

by New York. The Museum Of Modern Art

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1965

Description: 119, (1)pp. 112 illus. (16 color). 4to. Cloth. D.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

Alberto Giacometti used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Klemm, Christian In Collaboration With Carolyn Lanchner, Tobia Bezzola, And Anne Umland

price: $53.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780870703393 ISBN: 0870703390

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Bound in the publisher's original light grey cloth with the front cover stamped in blind and the spine stamped in copper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Alberto Giacometti used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Giacometti, Alberto; Lanchner, Carolyn

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780870703393 ISBN: 0870703390

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. 296 pages. Errata slip laid in. Published on the occasion of the 2001 exhibition. A nice copy, bright and clean. Published in association with Kunsthaus, Zurich. [Heavy-Please contact for overseas shipping quote] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Alberto Giacometti

price: $102.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780870703409 ISBN: 0870703404

Description: Like New. 0870703404. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alberto Giacometti (Museum of Modern Art Books)

by Christian Klemm, Alberto Giacometti, Carolyn Lachner, Tobia Bezzola, Anne Umland, N. Y. ) Museum Of Modern Art (New York

price: $122.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810962200 ISBN: 0810962209

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Christian Klemm

price: $154.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870703409 ISBN: 0870703404

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Christian Klemm (Editor), Carolyn Lanchner (Editor), Tobia Bezzola (Editor), Anne Umland (Editor), Alberto Giacometti,...

price: $164.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780810962200 ISBN: 0810962209

Description: Very Good. 0810962209. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Alberto Giacometti used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Christoph Becker

price: $175.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Museum of Modern Art, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780870703393 ISBN: 0870703390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Alberto Giacometti used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Museum Of Modern Art

price: $46.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY Date Published: 1965

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Tanning to spine on dj w/ light edge wear, book in fine, clean, unmarked condition. Tall octavo, 120 pages Black/grey cloth. Illustrated with frontispiece, 16 color and 83 black & white photographic reproductions. Introduction by Peter Selz and autobiographical statement by Alberto Giacometti. Bibliography. Very slight shelf wear, else a near-fine copy in a mildly sunned, slightly edge-worn else very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Day Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Alberto Giacometti

by Giacometti, Alberto; Klemm, Christian

price: $207.40

Ships from GERMANY

ISBN-13: 9783875840537 ISBN: 3875840534

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.