» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The eve of the wedding

by Lionel Black

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Avon 55996 1981 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, previous owner's & bookseller's stamps inside front cover, inside covers somewhat toned o/w near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eve of the Wedding

by Lionel Black

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eve of the Wedding

by Lionel Black

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Fine. 038055996X Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eve of the Wedding, the

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Good-very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Very Good Plus in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, NON-SMOKING household, WE are a brick & mortar book store, (BSG-071 C)---far better than average PB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Avon Books 55996., New York. Date Published: 1981 (c1980). ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Near fine-paperback. First U.S. and first paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel (Pseudonym Of Dudley Barker)

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: [0-380-55996-X] 1981, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dudley Barker. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eve of the Wedding

by Lionel Black

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eve of the Wedding

by Lionel Black

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Good. Nice reading copy, spine roll, spine crease, light wear, previous owner's stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $3.29

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eve of the Wedding

by Lionel Black

price: $3.65

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: LikeNew. LIKE NEW, SL FADING ON EDGES AND INSIDE COVERS, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Eve of the Wedding (Crime Club. ) used book

Eve of the Wedding (Crime Club. )

by Black, Lionel

price: $7.43

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002312783 ISBN: 0002312786

Description: Good. Ex library copy great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $10.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: avon

Description: 1981 1st thus very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $24.72

Ships from NOR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002312783 ISBN: 0002312786

Description: A family tangle of blackmail, betrayal and deceit. Hb, 1st ed, 184pp. Minor bumping to spine ends. A VG+ copy in VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Ford Books, NOR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $35.38

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002312783 ISBN: 0002312786

Description: Fine in fine dust wrapper. 8vo, pp 184. ISBN: 0002312786. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $45.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mordida books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: A Avon Book, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: Readers Copy. First Avon Books Printing. Mystery Novel. ISBN: 0-380-55996-X. A good tight readers paperback, One Rap for Yes. Two Raps for No. Three Raps for murder. " A quaint German marriage custom h as no proper place in a benerable English mansion. but neither does a German ghost, a Poltergeist to be exact. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, New York 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380559961 ISBN: 038055996X

Description: 1st Paper edition. Mass market paperback, very good plus. ISBN: 0-380-55996-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul A. Kennedy, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Eve of the Weddding

by Black Lionel

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed., In a Victorian Mansion in Wimbledon on the eve of a Binding: Hardback Publisher: Collins Crime Club Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002312783 ISBN: 0002312786

Description: Near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Eve of the Wedding

by Black, Lionel

price: $27.87

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780002312783 ISBN: 0002312786

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.