Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The eve of the wedding
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Avon 55996 1981 1st printing paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, previous owner's & bookseller's stamps inside front cover, inside covers somewhat toned o/w near fine condition. read more
Eve of the Wedding
by
Lionel Black
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Eve of the Wedding
by
Lionel Black
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon, New York, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Fine. 038055996X Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eclipse Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Eve of the Wedding, the
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Good-very good. Mystery paperback. read more
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Very Good Plus in Cover is Bright and Clean, jacket. NO notes/marks/highlights/underlines, NON-SMOKING household, WE are a brick & mortar book store, (BSG-071 C)---far better than average PB. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
THE COOK MOBILE ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st printing.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: Avon Books 55996., New York.
Date Published: 1981 (c1980).
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Near fine-paperback. First U.S. and first paperback edition. read more
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel (Pseudonym Of Dudley Barker)
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: [0-380-55996-X] 1981, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dudley Barker. (Mystery) read more
Eve of the Wedding
by
Lionel Black
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Eve of the Wedding
by
Lionel Black
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Good. Nice reading copy, spine roll, spine crease, light wear, previous owner's stamp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Very Good. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Eve of the Wedding
by
Lionel Black
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1981-12
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: LikeNew. LIKE NEW, SL FADING ON EDGES AND INSIDE COVERS, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PAM'S PAPERBACKS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Eve of the Wedding (Crime Club. )
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780002312783
ISBN: 0002312786
Description: Good. Ex library copy great reading copy. read more
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: avon
Description: 1981 1st thus very good paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Reed Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
NOR,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins Crime Club, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780002312783
ISBN: 0002312786
Description: A family tangle of blackmail, betrayal and deceit. Hb, 1st ed, 184pp. Minor bumping to spine ends. A VG+ copy in VG+ dj. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
David Ford Books ,
NOR,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780002312783
ISBN: 0002312786
Description: Fine in fine dust wrapper. 8vo, pp 184. ISBN: 0002312786. read more
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1980
Description: Fine in dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mordida books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black Lionel
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: A Avon Book, 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: Readers Copy. First Avon Books Printing. Mystery Novel. ISBN: 0-380-55996-X. A good tight readers paperback, One Rap for Yes. Two Raps for No. Three Raps for murder. " A quaint German marriage custom h as no proper place in a benerable English mansion. but neither does a German ghost, a Poltergeist to be exact. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon, New York 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780380559961
ISBN: 038055996X
Description: 1st Paper edition. Mass market paperback, very good plus. ISBN: 0-380-55996-X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paul A. Kennedy ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Eve of the Weddding
by
Black Lionel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed., In a Victorian Mansion in Wimbledon on the eve of a
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Collins Crime Club
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780002312783
ISBN: 0002312786
Description: Near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more
The Eve of the Wedding
by
Black, Lionel
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First U.K. Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780002312783
ISBN: 0002312786
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.