» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Good. 0876056605 Good Condition, ex-library book, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael

price: $4.47

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Fine. 0876056605 Excellent Condition, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&R's Shoppe, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 160 pages. Name on flyleaf. Head and tail of spine slightly bumped. Otherwise a fine copy with thoroughly clean text. author was once Brother Job of New Skete Monastery. If you ever read the book " The Art of Raising a Puppy " you'll know what it means. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: New. (3314)Hardcover, 1985; Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket available, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael, and Fox, Michael W, Dr. (Foreword by), and Benjamin, Carol Lea (Introduction by)

price: $2.88

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover NO Dust Jacket. Cover shows some minor wear. Pages clean. Binding strong. We ship everyday with tracking. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Mike's Media Outlet, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael, and Fox, Michael W, Dr. (Foreword by), and Benjamin, Carol Lea (Introduction by)

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover has mark on binding from label removal, otherwise good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

price: $4.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Good. ISBN 0876056605. Ex-library items with usual marks and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Good. Hardcover, some minor wear. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael, and Fox, Michael W, Dr. (Foreword by), and Benjamin, Carol Lea (Introduction by)

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Near New, 1985-Ed-Last One-Non-Smoker-Old Stock Item Nice Brown Hardcover Book without a Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean Bright Unmarked Text/Unused Book-Priced to Sell-Cm1409. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael

price: $9.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Very good. Excellent, unmarked condition throughout, covers have slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HiSservice Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael

price: $11.76

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean and smoke free no highlighting. writing inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Bear Books and Misc., OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $18.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $18.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1985-01 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Evans, Job Michael

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Howell Books ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

price: $54.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Evans Guide for Counseling Dog Owners

by Job Michael Evans

price: $65.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780876056608 ISBN: 0876056605

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.