Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A rich, unloved woman given to dangerous fantasies, Eva Trout attracts trouble. In this social comedy, Elizabeth Bowen creates one of her most memorable characters.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Eva Trout: Or Changing Scenes
(141 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Eva Trout: Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380390168
ISBN: 0380390167
Description: Very Good. read more
Eva Trout; Or, Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 302 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Eva Trout; Or, Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. 302 p. 22 cm. read more
Eva Trout; Or, Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 302 p. 22 cm. read more
Eva Trout; Or, Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. 302 p. 22 cm. read more
Eva Trout
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780224614696
ISBN: 022461469X
Description: Good. 022461469X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Elizabeth Bowen
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780380390168
ISBN: 0380390167
Description: Very Good. read more
Eva Trout
by
Elizabeth Bowen
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140056488
ISBN: 0140056483
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Elizabeth Bowen
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Pub by Avon, 1978. MM PB. VG. (Fiction catalog) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385721318
ISBN: 0385721315
Description: Very Good. 0385721315 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Eva Trout Or, Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1968
Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 302 p. 22 cm. Remainder mark on front endpaper. read more
Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Anchor
ISBN-13: 9780385721318
ISBN: 0385721315
Description: New. 0385721315 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1978-08
ISBN-13: 9780380390168
ISBN: 0380390167
Description: Used: Good. Rubbing And Creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Unkown
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380390168
ISBN: 0380390167
Description: Fair. 0380390167 USED*Acceptable. read more
Eva Trout
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385721318
ISBN: 0385721315
Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more
EVA TROUT: Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth (On Sale)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780385721318
ISBN: 0385721315
Description: FINE/pb. Bowen's last novel and among her best. No markings, straight, no creases or curls. A LANDS AWAY sale book. 2003, Anchor trade paperback, 1st Anchor ed, 302 pp. ISBN 0385721315 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. Slightly cocked. Owner's name written on fep. dj has edge wear and chipping around spine and folds. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cardinal Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Eva Trout; or, Changing scenes.
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. minor rips and light edge wear binding and pages tight text clean no marks. 302 p. 22 cm. STATED FIRST EDITION read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes
by
Elizabeth Bowen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780385721318
ISBN: 0385721315
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Some slight scratches on cover. This was Elizabeth Bowen's last novel. Very readable copy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380390168
ISBN: 0380390167
Description: Very Good. 0380390167 Used book. Very good. read more
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Elizabeth Bowen
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 1969 edition. read more
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen Elizabeth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Interior stamped. read more
Eve Trout or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780380390168
ISBN: 0380390167
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, tight, square, clean; no spine crease; light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen, Elizabeth
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Slight discoloring and tearing of DJ. Average wear from age and use. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes
by
Bowen
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR TAPED, TEARS, LIGHTLY SOILED AND PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.1
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
7 out of 8
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.