» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eva Trout: Or Changing Scenes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eva Trout: Or Changing Scenes

by Elizabeth Bowen

About this title: A rich, unloved woman given to dangerous fantasies, Eva Trout attracts trouble. In this social comedy, Elizabeth Bowen creates one of her most memorable characters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Eva Trout: Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380390168 ISBN: 0380390167

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout; Or, Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $6.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 302 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout; Or, Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 302 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout; Or, Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 302 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout; Or, Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. 302 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd ISBN-13: 9780224614696 ISBN: 022461469X

Description: Good. 022461469X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Elizabeth Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780380390168 ISBN: 0380390167

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout

by Elizabeth Bowen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140056488 ISBN: 0140056483

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Elizabeth Bowen

price: $2.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Avon, 1978. MM PB. VG. (Fiction catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes used book

Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385721318 ISBN: 0385721315

Description: Very Good. 0385721315 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or, Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1968

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 302 p. 22 cm. Remainder mark on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes new book

Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9780385721318 ISBN: 0385721315

Description: New. 0385721315 NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978-08 ISBN-13: 9780380390168 ISBN: 0380390167

Description: Used: Good. Rubbing And Creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unkown Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380390168 ISBN: 0380390167

Description: Fair. 0380390167 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eva Trout used book

Eva Trout

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $4.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721318 ISBN: 0385721315

Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

EVA TROUT: Or Changing Scenes used book

EVA TROUT: Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth (On Sale)

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385721318 ISBN: 0385721315

Description: FINE/pb. Bowen's last novel and among her best. No markings, straight, no creases or curls. A LANDS AWAY sale book. 2003, Anchor trade paperback, 1st Anchor ed, 302 pp. ISBN 0385721315 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Slightly cocked. Owner's name written on fep. dj has edge wear and chipping around spine and folds. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardinal Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout; or, Changing scenes.

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. STATED FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. minor rips and light edge wear binding and pages tight text clean no marks. 302 p. 22 cm. STATED FIRST EDITION read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes used book

Eva Trout, Or Changing Scenes

by Elizabeth Bowen

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780385721318 ISBN: 0385721315

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Some slight scratches on cover. This was Elizabeth Bowen's last novel. Very readable copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380390168 ISBN: 0380390167

Description: Very Good. 0380390167 Used book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Elizabeth Bowen

price: $5.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 1969 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen Elizabeth

price: $5.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Interior stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eve Trout or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780380390168 ISBN: 0380390167

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, tight, square, clean; no spine crease; light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen, Elizabeth

price: $6.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Slight discoloring and tearing of DJ. Average wear from age and use. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eva Trout Or Changing Scenes

by Bowen

price: $6.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR TAPED, TEARS, LIGHTLY SOILED AND PRICE CLIPPED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Heat of the Day

Heat of the Day

by Elizabeth Bowen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

The House in Paris

The House in Paris

by Elizabeth Bowen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

A world of love

A world of love

by Elizabeth Bowen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Death of the Heart

Death of the Heart

by Elizabeth Bowen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.85!

The Little Girls

The Little Girls

by Elizabeth Bowen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

To the North

To the North

by Elizabeth Bowen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.48!