New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

European Drama Criticism, 1900-1975

by Helen H Palmer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

European Drama Criticism, 1900-1975

by Palmer, Helen H

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Publisher: Shoe String Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780208015891 ISBN: 0208015892

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 653 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

European Drama Criticism 1900-1975

by Palmer, Helen H.

price: $8.66

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: The Shoe String Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780208015891 ISBN: 0208015892

Description: NF / NONE. NF HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

European Drama Criticism

by Palmer, Helen H. and Dyson, Anne Jane

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Shoe String Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. ***VERY CONDITION*** CRISP & CLEAN PAGES*** sticker remainder on cover, 'x' mark on side. 460p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tooglued, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

European Drama Criticism

by Palmer, Helen H. /Dyson, Anne Jane, Compiled By

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shoe String Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Ex-library. Library stamp on front endpaper & title page. Paper label on spine. No other markings. All else very good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

European drama criticism, 1900-1975.

by Palmer, Helen Hanssen

price: $27.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. / compiled by Helen H. Palmer. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Shoe String Press: Dawson, Hamden, Conn. : Folkestone Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780712907927 ISBN: 0712907920

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. vii, 653p.; 24 cm. Previous ed. : published as 'European drama criticism' / compiled by Helen H. Palmer and Anne Jane Dyson. Hamden, Conn. : Shoe String Press, 1968. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

European Drama Criticism, 1900-1975

by Helen H Palmer

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Publisher: Shoe String Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780208015891 ISBN: 0208015892

Description: Good. Book looks GREAT, no highlighting w/clean clear text. Looks to be an unread unused book. Ex Library book with usual markings. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters">) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism, 1900-1975

by Helen H Palmer

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780208015891 ISBN: 0208015892

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism

by Helen H. Palmer And Anne Jane Dyson

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Shoe String Press, Hamden Date Published: 1968

Description: Green cloth, gold lettering on spine, no dj, ex-lib, text vg. Reference; 18547. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism

by Helen H. Palmer And Anne Jane Dyson

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Shoe String Press, Hamden Date Published: 1968

Description: Green cloth, gold lettering on spine, no dj, lightly rubbed, ex-lib. FER; 17175. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism, 1900-75

by Helen Hanssen Palmer

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SHOE STRING P, US Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780208015891 ISBN: 0208015892

Description: Ex-Library Published by Shoe String P, US in 1977. Hardback. Number of pages: 653. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). 2nd Edition, boards bumped at edges, tidy. #24378 3GRE4X-H 8166584 (#H30-09) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism

price: $19.74

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780712907927 ISBN: 0712907920

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism

by Palmer, Helen H. & Dyson, Anne Jane, Comp

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover

Description: 460pp., 8vo, cloth. Connecticut: The Shoe String Press, 1968. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism

by Palmer, Helen And Dyson, Anne

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Shoe String Press, Hamden, CT Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No DJ. EXLIB with usual marks. Little wear in and out. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism, 1900-1975

by Palmer, Helen H.,

price: $28.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Second Edition, Shoe String Press/Dawson, 1977, ISBN-13: 9780712907927 ISBN: 0712907920

Description: Hbk 653pp ISBN: 0712907920 no dj v sl shelf wear otherwise excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism

by Palmer, Helen H. & Dyson, Anne Jane

price: $44.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Shoe String Press, Hamden Date Published: 1968

Description: 459pp large octavo. Green morocco gilt. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism

by Palmer, Helen H. & Dyson, Anne Jane

price: $44.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Shoe String Press, Hamden Date Published: 1968

Description: 459pp large octavo. Green morocco gilt. Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

European Drama Criticism, 1900-1975

by Palmer, Helen H.

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Shoe String Press, Dawson Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Ink eps, tape front ep. A bibliography of critical writings about representative European plays and playwrights.; octavo; 653 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

European Drama Criticism 1900-1975

by Palmer, Helen H.

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Shoe String Press, Hamden Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780208015891 ISBN: 0208015892

Description: Near Fine. Issued without dust jacket. Near fine with some dulling at the edges of the boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clayton Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.