» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Hubert, Jean & Jean Porcher & Wf Volbach

price: $31.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, France Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Translated by Stuart Gilbert and James Emmons. Bright red cloth boards. General shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veronica Zerrer, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Hubert, Jean; Porcher, Jean; Volbach, W. F.

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated. Good plus or better, bottom corners bumped. Quarto, Otherwise clean, tight and bright, near very good. Lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled jacket. This large, heavy book may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Hubert, Jean, Porcher, Jean And Volbach, W.F.

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good (inscription on flyleaf) in dj. 4to, cloth. xvi+388 pp, 362 illustrations (142 in color), plans, maps, bibliography, glossary-index. A title in the "Arts of Mankind" series. Arntzen/Rainwater I142. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Jean Hubert; And W.F. Volbach Jean Porcher

price: $75.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRAZILLER Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; BRAZILLER (1969). Several small spots to the edges, with light age-toning to paper, else a clean copy, with no creases, no tears, and no markings. Dustjacket also clean & bright, with several small chips & tears, & wear to the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe of the Invasions. [Subtitle]: (the Arts of Mankind Series Edited By Andre Malraux and Andre Parrot)

by Hubert, J. Et Al

price: $85.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller, Date Published: 1969.

Description: Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus, bright & crisp dust jacket. Printed in France. [4to] 354pp., 362 illus., including 142 color plates, 35 plans and 8 maps, biblio., glossary-index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Hubert, Jean; Porcher, Jean; And Volbach, W.F.

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. Quarto. Dj price-clipped, mylar; 387 pages, illustrated, fold-out maps. The Arts of Mankind series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Hubert, Jean, Jean Porcher, W. F. Volbach

price: $42.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller 1969 New York

Description: Very Good in Very Good (price clipped) jacket. 1st English Cloth, d.j. 11" x 8.5" xvi, 388 pages. 353 colour & black & white illustrations. 3 f/o colour maps. Arts of Mankind Series edited by Andre Malraux and Georges Salles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Hubert, J. & Porcher, J. & Volbach, W.F.

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Packed with 362 illustrations, including 142 color plates (some folding); maps & plans. 388pp. Short thick 4to, red cloth, d.w. New York: George Braziller, (1969). First American edition. A fine copy in very good(+) dust wrapper. The Arts of Mankind series, volume 12. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Hubert, J. Et Al

price: $93.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: First American Edition Fine in near fine dj with small closedtear to edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Jean Hubert; Jean Porcher; W.F. Volbach

price: $104.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781399122108 ISBN: 139912210X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Jean Hubert; Jean Porcher; W.F. Volbach

price: $110.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BRAZILLER, France Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780807605080 ISBN: 0807605085

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 0807605085. Dj has some shelf wear. Otherwise book is in great condition. Large heavy book. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twowillowsbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe of the Invasions

by Hubert, J.; Porcher, J.; Volbach, W. F.

price: $133.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine condition in a fine box. THE ARTS OF MANKIND series edited by André Malraux and Georges Salles. Illustrated throughout in black-and-white and color. Bound in the publisher's original red cloth with the spine stamped in gilt. In a custom made matching red cloth drop back folding box with the spine stamped in gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Europe of the Invasions. Braziller (1969). Arts of Mankind

by Hubert, Jean Et Al

price: $135.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Very good, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.