» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eugène Atget.

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eugène Atget.

by Eugène Atget

About this title: More than 50 of Atget's simple, profound, and evocative photographs of Paris--its streets and street people, architecture and interiors--are represented in this sumptuous book, which also provides commentary on each image.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Eugene Atget

by Eugene Atget

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugene Atget

by Eugene Atget

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugene Atget

by Eugene Atget

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Good. 1980-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugène Atget.

by Atget, Eugène

price: $4.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Aperture, Millerton, N.Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Good. 95 p. : chiefly ill. ; 21 cm. The Aperture history of photography series ; 14.. Includes illustrations. Bibliography: p. 95. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugene Atget

by Eugene Atget

price: $9.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Aperture Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eugene Atget (Taschen's Photobooks) used book

Eugene Atget (Taschen's Photobooks)

by Eugene Atget, Andreas Krase

price: $18.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783822862155 ISBN: 3822862150

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugene Atget

by Atget, Eugene

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Near Fine. First Edition. NF. Hardcover, pictorial boards, no jacket as issued, 95 pp, slight edgewear, otherwise a nice, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugene Atget

by Lifson, Ben

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Aperture, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Octavo. 96 pages. Illustrated with frontispiece and 41 plates. History of Photography series. Mild wear to covers, else a very good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugene Atget

by Atget, Eugene

price: $39.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aperture ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Fine. 0893810525 Never Used Hardcover with only a small bump to bottom of spine, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eugene Atget (in Shrink-Wrap) used book

Eugene Atget (in Shrink-Wrap)

by Atget, Eugene & Andreas Krase; Adam, Hans-Christian

price: $50.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783822862155 ISBN: 3822862150

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 3822862150. In shrink-wrap.; Taschen's photobooks; 1.21 x 13.22 x 10.85 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugene Atget

by (Atget, Eugene). Abbottova [Abbott], Berenice

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Praha: SNKLU, 1963.

Description: -Small quarto [approximately 7 inches high by 6 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wraps. The binding is rubbed & lightly bumped & the head & tail of the spine are torn. 18 & [6] pages plus colophon with an errata slip laid in. Black-and-white frontispiece portrait of Atget by Berenice Abbott & 71 full-page reproductions of photographs by Eugene Atget in black & white. Very good. First edition. Umelecka fotografie, svazek 17. The text is in Czech. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eugene Atget used book

Eugene Atget

by Atget, Eugene, and Krase, Andreas, and Adam, Hans-Christian (Editor)

price: $85.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taschen Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783822862155 ISBN: 3822862150

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ is in Brodart Protective Sleeve. Unread. No markings or Names. Text in English, French, German. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridge Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugene Atget. El Paris De 1900 / El Paris Del 1900. Coleccio / Colleccio Musee Carnavalet, Paris

by Atget, Eugene; Francoise Reynaud, Marta Gili, Josep Vincent Monzo, Alfredo Romero

price: $85.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Musees de la Ville de Paris/SPADEM, Paris, France Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9788476643242 ISBN: 8476643241

Description: Near fine condition. Quarto (4to). 173 pages of text. Green stiff paper wrappers in almost new condition; protected in custom stiff archival mylar. Illustrated with 102 plates. Text in French and Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eugène Atget (Pantheon Photo Library, Vol 2)

by Atget, Eugene

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394740843 ISBN: 039474084X

Description: Good. 039474084X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugène Atget (Pantheon Photo Library, Vol 2)

by Atget, Eugene

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394740843 ISBN: 039474084X

Description: Good. 039474084X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget (Pantheon Photo Library, Vol 2)

by Eugene Atget

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394740843 ISBN: 039474084X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget (Pantheon Photo Library, Vol 2)

by Eugene Atget

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394740843 ISBN: 039474084X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget (Pantheon Photo Library, Vol 2)

by Eugene Atget

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394740843 ISBN: 039474084X

Description: Acceptable. 1st Am. ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget-in Focus

by Atget

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Los Angeles CA: J Paul Getty Museum, 2000

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus/No Dust Jacket. 6 x 8. Clean book has a few smudges on cover. Quarter sized spot on fep extends to page 6. Former owner's note on contents page. {museum art-pink/black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget (Les Grands Maitres De La Photo; 10)

by [Atget, Eugene] Martinez, Romeo (Editor); Campbell, Bryn (Editor)

price: $13.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First French-language Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: [Filipacchi], [Paris] Date Published: 1984

Description: Over 50 b/w Illustrations (chiefly photographs) Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall) Slight rubbing to wrappers (chiefly at edges); slight bumping to upper right corners; slight internal browning to edges. 64 pages. Text in French. Concise biographical study; chiefly devoted to cityscapes and landscapes (in and around Paris). Essays by editor Martinez and Ferdinand Sciana (uncredited translation); includes biographical chronology and bibliography. Originally published in Italy in 1982. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget

by Atget, Eugene

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893810528 ISBN: 0893810525

Description: Very Good. No Dj. Oblong 8vo. pp. 95, b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget (Aperture Masters of Photoraphy)

by Eugene Atget

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783895086137 ISBN: 3895086134

Description: Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Eugene Atget (Taschen's Photobooks) used book

Eugene Atget (Taschen's Photobooks)

by Atget, Eugene; Krase, Andreas

price: $29.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9783822862155 ISBN: 3822862150

Description: Good. Ex library hardcover fine clean pages and illustrations, binding and boards show minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget

by Pantheon Photo Library Staff

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394740843 ISBN: 039474084X

Description: 12mo black glossy softcover. near fine, unpaginated., appear never to have been opened. minor wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eugene Atget

by Atget, Eugene

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pacific Press Service, Tokyo Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine. Square 4to. Touches shelfwear. Overall, bright, clean, sound and sharp. Uncommon monograph, published in conjunction with an exhibition. In Japanese and English. Unpaginated, approx. 100pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Winogrand: Figments from the Real World

Winogrand: Figments from the Real World

by John Szarkowski (Editor)

see all from $40.00!

new only from $115.00!

The Secret Paris of the 30's

The Secret Paris of the 30's

by Brassai

see all from $4.32!

new only from $18.74!

Brassai: Paris by Night

Brassai: Paris by Night

by Brassai, Paul Morand (Foreword by)

see all from $18.85!

new only from $26.75!

Atget: Paris

Atget: Paris

by Laure Beaumont-Maillet (Introduction by)

see all from $20.00!

new only from $34.91!

Henri Cartier-Bresson

Henri Cartier-Bresson

by Henri Cartier-Bresson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.12!

Henry Miller: The Paris Years

Henry Miller: The Paris Years

by Brassai, Timothy Bent (Translator)

see all from $2.40!

new only from $3.75!