» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Etruscans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Etruscans

by Ellen MacNamara

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen, And British Museum. Trustees

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: published for the Trustees of the British, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780714117188 ISBN: 0714117188

Description: Good. 72p. : ill. (some col. ), maps(some col. ); 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans used book

The Etruscans

by MacNamara, Ellen

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library copy in protective plastic cover. Usual markings, pages tight with text clean. Edges soiled and stamped. Cover is clean with scuffs, scratches and edge wear. Sound copy, well illustrated. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 72 p. British Museum Paperbacks. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) used book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks)

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) By Macnamara, Ellen used book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) By Macnamara, Ellen

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1991-02 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans used book

The Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Impression 1993 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Plates. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-674-26907-1 74 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) used book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks)

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8.4 x 8.5 x 0.3 inches. 72pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Macnamara

price: $7.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780399203671 ISBN: 0399203672

Description: Wilson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans (Introductory Guides)

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780714117188 ISBN: 0714117188

Description: Good. Paperback, larger format, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans used book

The Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Near Fine in N/A jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Squarish 8vo. 72 pp., color photos. Etruscan collection in the British Museum, London. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans (British Museum)

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. Very Good 8.4 x 8.5 x 0.3 inches. 72pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Over Sized Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans (Introductory Guides)

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $34.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: British Museum Press ISBN-13: 9780714117188 ISBN: 0714117188

Description: Very Good. 0714117188 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) used book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks)

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Good. Cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: harvard book store, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Etruscans (Introductory Guides)

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 01/06/1990 ISBN-13: 9780714117188 ISBN: 0714117188

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Etruscans used book

The Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Univ Press, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelfwear and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Etruscans used book

Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) used book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks)

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Etruscans used book

Etruscans

by Macnamara

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Harvard UP. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Etruscans new book

The Etruscans

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $9.20

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: NEW/ Not Issued DJ. Pub OUT OF STOCK indef. 40 Full Color + 50 Black & White Illus. throughout. Maps. Chronological Tables. Glossy Paper. Further Reading. BM Registration & Catalog Numbers. Index. 72pp. 9oz. 8.5"x8.5" Illustrated with photos & drawings of Etruscan sites and with many superb objects from the British Museum collections, including sculptures, paintings, pottery, bronzes and jewelry. Appropriate for General Adult, Higher Education, Advanced High School. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Etruscans (Introductory Guides)

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 01/06/1990 ISBN-13: 9780714117188 ISBN: 0714117188

Description: Good. 0714117188 Slight wear on cover. Bottom right corner of book creased/bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) used book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks)

by Macnamara, Ellen

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harvard University Press ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) new book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks)

by E Macnamara

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: New. £3 pricefloor; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) new book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks)

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks) used book

The Etruscans (British Museum Paperbacks)

price: $31.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674269071 ISBN: 0674269071

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Etruscans (Introductory Guides)

by Ellen Macnamara

price: $36.30

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: British Museum Press Date Published: 1990-06 ISBN-13: 9780714117188 ISBN: 0714117188

Description: Very Good. Very Good+, Softcover, Gently read and kept, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.