» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Etruscans

by Werner Keller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Etruscans

by Werner Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Good. Text in English, German. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Werner Keller

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. 412 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text in English, German. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner [Alexander And Elizabeth Henderson (Transl. )]

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: VG+ No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark gold cloth, illus. and lettered in gold foil. Lightly soiled, a bit of shelf wear. xiv, 436, xxi pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First American edition. Hardcover, mustard colored cloth in non price-clipped dust-jacket. Translated from the German by Alexander and Elizabeth Henderson. Illustrated with photographs. No name, no book-plate, etc. Very good+ in very good dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Expectations Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans (Translated From the German By Alexander and and Elizabeth Henderson)

by Keller, Werner

price: $10.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Near Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 0394473019. Alfred A. Knopf; First Edition; 1974; 436 paiges in maize-colored cloth. Trace of shelfwear. Bright clean cover. Tight binding. Interior clean, unmarked. Jacket with short tears; rubbing at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner, Translated From The German By Alexander And Elizabeth Henderson

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library A good ex-library book with a mylar covered dust jacket. Translated from the German by Alexander and Elizabeth Henderson. Shelf J-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner) Henderson, Alexander & Elizabeth Trans

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: B/W Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite wear, unclipped price; 428 clean, unmarked pages/index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. no Dust Jacket, and has slight wear and slight bumping to corners. Text in English, German. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller Werner

price: $15.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $17.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Ed Binding: HB Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Illustrated by Color & B/w Illus. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; DJ. Slight discoloration ffep from previous insert. 394473019. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $17.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Photo Illustrated. Nearfine/Nearfine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394473019 Very nice clean copy in cloth binding, unmarked text, jacket has small closed nick to back, 436 pages plus index pages, translated from the German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $18.98

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 435pp. B/W illustrations. Very good plus-some sl. bumping to boards at spine-no visible marking to interior/text other than some v. light tanning; d/j-some sl. edge creasing and surface scratching. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1975

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. A Journey into history and archaeology in search of a great lost civilization. B/w photos. Wrapper edge-torn with slight loss and faded spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Werner Keller

price: $22.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780224010719 ISBN: 0224010719

Description: Good in Good jacket. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Werner Keller

price: $24.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardback, very good dustwrapper-minor bumping/wear to edges, corners and top/base of spine. Internally clean and bright, name to ffep-no other marks or inscriptions. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $25.35

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, UK Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780224010719 ISBN: 0224010719

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING SLIGHT SUNNING TO UPPER FORE EDGES ONLY. COVERBOARDS ARE IMMACULATE AND UNWORN WHILST THE PRICED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, RUBS, SCUFFS, SCRATCHES OR CREASES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $26.28

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1975

Description: VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear. pp. XVI, 435, XXI. Translated By Alexander and Elizabeth Henderson. Illustrated with black and white photographs and maps. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $28.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780224010719 ISBN: 0224010719

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. UK reprint, large 8vo, 435pp, translated Alexander and Elizabeth Henderson, photo illustrations, line drawings, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner; Henderson, Alexander, And Henderson, Elizabeth (Translated By)

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, xiv, 435 [1], xxi pp., illus., biblio., index; 25 cm. Originally published under the title: Denn sie entzu¨ndeten das Licht. Translated from the German. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Red topstain faded. Dust jacket, with light edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Etruscans used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Etruscans

by Keller, Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 American Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Edgewear to price clipped dj. Small address label of previous owner on ffep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Etruscans

by Werner Keller

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394473017 ISBN: 0394473019

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.